Laurier Golden Hawks Logo
Follow Athletics Athletics Twitter Athletics Instagram Athletics Facebook Athletics YouTube Athletics Snapchat           Follow Recreation Recreation Twitter Recreation Instagram Recreation Facebook
Official home of the Golden Hawks
Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
 Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
Shoot For the Cure
 Shoot For the Cure
Women's Soccer

2017 Women's Soccer
Top Five Team Statistical Leaders

Season
Goalie - Record
PlayerWLT
Ashley Almeida526
Kaitlyn Dickey010
Goalie - Save Percentage
PlayerSHSAGASave%
Kaitlyn Dickey10910.900
Ashley Almeida7358150.795
Goalie - Shutouts
PlayerSO
Ashley Almeida3
Individual Statistics
#PlayerGPGSGSYCRC
1Ashley Almeida14130000
0Alana Baba410000
4Natalie Barry14111800
0Jacqueline Brooks110000
16Victoria Conforti1380210
8Mackenzie D'Andrade7631710
00Kaitlyn Dickey1510000
3Erika Draskovic1020000
19Madison Geidlinger14130400
21Phoenix Gibb-Wayland1010000
0Gillian Gordon810000
20Mimi Gratton1310200
0Tristyn Jones510000
2Alexandra Kappele200000
17Sophie Kiely100200
0Ashleigh King100000
0Jenna Lazarou800200
15Nicole Lyon141344010
0Alexis Mandarano100000
6Pauline McCordic141331600
7Maxine Murchie9852510
5Danielle Ortlieb711300
13Gagan Parhar141342000
11Ellie Reid14131100
10Dajana Solomun500000
9Emily Tamburro13121400
22Caroline Tepelenas1470400
18Kirsten Westley14130000
24Rachael Whiteley710000
Totals2315040
Latest
Video
Hawk Shop
Athletes of the Week
Athletes of the Week
Healthy Hawk
Newsletter
Healthy Hawk Newsletter
Women's Soccer
U Sports Top 10
1. Laval (1)
2. UOIT (2)
3. Western (3)
4. Trinity Western (5)
5. Cape Breton (4)
6. Victoria (6)
7. Montreal (9)
8. UBC (8)
9. Queen's (NR)
10. Ottawa (10)
As of Oct. 31, 2017
Basketball is Back - lower bar
 Basketball is Back - lower bar
Wilf's
Fan of the Game
Wilf's Fan of the Game
Adopt A Hawk
 Adopt A Hawk
Pizza Pizza's Intramural
Team of the Week
Intramural Team of the Week