2017/2018 Indoor Middle Distance Schedule
DateOutcome
Saturday, Dec 2, 2017Bob Vigars Meet - (London)
Women's 1000m
1. Sydney Pattison - 3:04.12

Women's 1500m
1. Jenna Gascho - 5:02.10
3. Stephanie Wildfong - 5:12.96
4. Emma Segato - 5:15.62
5. Lauren Kerker - 5:24.54
6. Emma Davis - 5:38.25

Women's 3000m
2. Bettina Boucher - 10:12.72

Men's 1000m
4. Asad Bari - 2:44.67
8. Timothy Lytle - 2:55.00
9. Charles Binks-Collier - 3:00.65
10. Omar Ulloa - 3:00.97

Men's 3000m
9. Dan Hilbers - 8:45.51
11. Joe Sheridan - 8:48.12
21. Joseph Hardy - 9:31.62

Saturday, Jan 6, 2018Sharon Anderson Meet - (Toronto)
Women's 600m
9. Jessica Martin - 1:48.49
15. Rachel Steeves - 1:54.14

Women's 1000m
2. Sydney Pattison - 3:05.22
12. Lindsay Turai - 3:49.22

Women's 1500m
3. Bettina Boucher - 4:43.71
7. Elizabeth Laurie - 4:58.60
10. Stephanie Wildfong - 5:13.34
14. Emma Segato - 5:23.41
15. Emma Davis - 5:43.36

Women's 4x800m Relay
1. Laurier 'A' - 9:55.43
3. Laurier 'B' - 11:36.43

Men's 600m 
24. Charles Binks-Collier - 1:39.66

Men's 1000m
17. Timothy Lytle - 3:00.59

Men's 1500m
1. Daniel Hilbers - 4:07.12
4. Joe Sheridan - 4:09.27
11. Brendan Masters - 4:18.98
12. Zachary Savlov - 4:21.55
16. Joseph Hardy - 4:25.90

Men's 4x800m Relay
1. Laurier 'A' - 8:39.95
4. Laurier 'B' - 9:25.74

Saturday, Jan 13, 2018Can Am Meet - (Windsor)
Women's 600m
6. Sydney Pattison - 1:39.50
16. Jessica Martin - 1:48.46

Men's 600m
18. Timothy Lytle - 1:36.30
19. Charles Binks-Collier - 1:37.65

Women's 1000m
12. Lindsay Turai - 3:39.24

Women's 1500m
1. Bettina Boucher - 4:40.00
5. Elizabeth Laurie - 4:48.77
11. Kristine Nilsen - 5:03.04
17. Jenna Gascho - 5:07.45
18. Emma Segato - 5:10.92
21. Claire Flemming - 5:24.05
24. Emma Davis - 5:33.71

Men's 1500m
21. Daniel Hilbers - 4:04.65
22. Joe Sheridan - 4:06.63
39. Brendan Masters - 4:12.77
48. Joseph Hardy - 4:20.35
49. Zachary Savlov - 4:20.36
50. Emrys Halbertsma - 4:43.94

Women's 4x400m Relay
8. Laurier 'A' (Jessica Martin, Elizabeth Laurie, Emma Segato, Sydney Pattison) - 4:25.02
9. Laurier 'B' (Jenna Gascho, Claire Flemming, Emma Davis, Lindsay Turai) - 4:48.56

Men's 4x400m Relay
9. Laurier 'A' (Zachary Savlov, Joe Sheridan, Brendan Masters, Daniel Hilbers) - 3:53.55
10. Laurier 'B' (Joseph Hardy, Timothy Lytle, Charles Binks-Collier, Emrys Halbertsma) - 4:02.27

Saturday, Jan 20, 2018ArticleDon Wright Meet - (London)
Women's 1000m
2. Sydney Pattison - 2:59.60
6. Jessica Martin - 3:09.73
8. Jenna Gascho - 3:11.89
9. Emma Segato - 3:13.43

Women's 1500m
1. Bettina Boucher - 4:46.27
3. Elizabeth Laurie - 4:49.77
10. Emma Segato - 5:11.85
11. Jenna Gascho - 5:21.91
12. Stephanie Wildfong - 5:22.66
14. Emma Davis - 5:33.95
15. Ellen Mead - 5:45.72

Women's 3000m
1. Bettina Boucher - 10:09.57
7. Claire Flemming - 11:28.81

Men's 600m
11. Asad Bari - 1:29.50
13. Timothy Lytle - 1:35.42

Men's 1000m
7. Asad Bari - 2:52.62
8. Emrys Halbertsma - 2:53.94
9. Nathan Jeffrey - 2:57.71

Men's 1500m
20. Michael Charanduk - 4:20.24

Men's 3000m
5. Brendan Masters - 9:13.19
6. Joseph Hardy - 9:23.32

Saturday, Feb 3, 2018ArticleYork Open - (Toronto)
Men's 3000m
3. Michael Charanduk - 9:02.82

Women's 600m
7. Sydney Pattison - 1:39.90
32. Rachel Tyler - 1:57.68

Men's 600m
23. Charles Binks-Collier - 1:33.63
24. Timothy Lytle - 1:34.05
34. Reid Carpenter - 1:53.61

Women's 1000m
2. Jessica Martin - 3:05.18
6. Jenna Gascho - 3:11.83
9. Emma Davis - 3:37.53
10. Lindsay Turai - 3:39.71

Men's 1000m
15. Zachary Savlov - 2:41.65
19. Asad Bari - 2:50.67
24. Nathan Jeffrey - 2:53.79

Women's 1500m
3. Bettina Boucher - 4:41.09
8. Elizabeth Laurie - 4:49.06
15. Kristine Nilsen - 4:56.85
23. Emma Segato - 5:08.81
29. Clarie Flemming - 5:17.61

Men's 1500m
21. Michael Charanduk - 4:15.87
24. Joseph Hardy - 4:19.68
31. Asad Bari - 4:28.70

Saturday, Feb 17, 2018Guelph Last Chance - (Guelph)


Friday, Feb 23, 2018OUA Championship - (Windsor)


Saturday, Feb 24, 2018OUA Championship - (Windsor)


Legend
Article Article Photo Gallery Photo Gallery Video Highlights Video Highlights
Statistics Game Stats Statistics Live Stats Game Notes Game Notes

Bold Location A home game played at one of Laurier's facilities.
Non-Conference Any competition against a North American Post Secondary Institution outside of the conference regular season play that does not count towards the final conference standings.
Exhibition Competition versus Alumni, tour teams, national teams and colleges.
Regular Season Competition versus league opponents where the games count towards the standings and players statistics count towards season and career records.
Playoffs Any post conference competition that leads towards an OUA or USPORTS Championship


Copyright © 2018
The contents, but not any logo or other visual representation, of the Golden Hawk Website may be used and reproduced solely for non-commercial, personal or educational purposes provided that it is not modified and that you do not delete any copyrights and other legal or proprietary notices contained therein. Such information may not otherwise be used, reproduced, broadcast, published or re-disseminated without the prior written permission of Wilfrid Laurier Athletics.
For more information visit our Terms of Service page on our website or contact us at sportinfo@wlu.ca