Laurier Golden Hawks Logo
Follow Athletics Athletics Twitter Athletics Instagram Athletics Facebook Athletics YouTube Athletics Snapchat           Follow Recreation Recreation Twitter Recreation Instagram Recreation Facebook
Official home of the Golden Hawks
Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
 Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
Shoot For the Cure
 Shoot For the Cure
Intramurals

Co-Rec Outdoor Soccer Yellow Fall 2017
Standings




Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points For Points Against
Kroos Kontrol610123510
JILL JILL JILL520102815
About to get Messi41210129
Laurier International 131392514
Michael Mantenuto3139176
60% Of The Time We Win Every Time42191710
freshmanz42191415
MBA FC23261210
Rooney Tunes34061114
Team Friendship 23151622
Free Agent 125041324
Wayne Rooneys Hairline1513924
Guppies15021024
ABCDE FC
1602931


Standings are automatically calculated in the following order:
1. Win/Loss Points, 2. Points For, 3. Points Against

Intramurals
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.
Latest
Video
Hawk Shop
Athletes of the Week
Athletes of the Week
Healthy Hawk
Newsletter
Healthy Hawk Newsletter
Dance Showcase - Lower Bar
 Dance Showcase - Lower Bar
Wilf's
Fan of the Game
Wilf's Fan of the Game
Laurier
Grads Soar
Laurier Grads Soar
Pizza Pizza's Intramural
Team of the Week
Intramural Team of the Week
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.