Laurier Golden Hawks Logo
Follow Athletics Athletics Twitter Athletics Instagram Athletics Facebook Athletics YouTube Athletics Snapchat           Follow Recreation Recreation Twitter Recreation Instagram Recreation Facebook
Official home of the Golden Hawks
Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
 Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
Outstanding Women of Laurier 2018
 Outstanding Women of Laurier 2018
Intramurals

RAC Co-Rec Dodgeball Fall/Winter 2017/18
Standings




Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points For Points Against
UP60012246
LOCUS510102112
Conrad4108196
260Bridgeport 24108167
KSR3206178
ELMac32061610
KSR 232061613
Willison3206148
WCH
33061416
Bouck32061310
Bricker-Ezra24041318
260Bridgeport1402716
SPRING 21402517
SPRING1402518
Marshall0500320
Little House0500220


Standings are automatically calculated in the following order:
1. Win/Loss Points, 2. Points For, 3. Points Against

Intramurals
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.
Latest
Video
Hawk Shop
Athletes of the Week
Athletes of the Week
Healthy Hawk
Newsletter
Healthy Hawk Newsletter
Basketball is Back - lower bar
 Basketball is Back - lower bar
Wilf's
Fan of the Game
Wilf's Fan of the Game
Adopt A Hawk
 Adopt A Hawk
Pizza Pizza's Intramural
Team of the Week
Intramural Team of the Week
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.