Laurier Golden Hawks Logo
Follow Athletics Athletics Twitter Athletics Instagram Athletics Facebook Athletics YouTube Athletics Snapchat           Follow Recreation Recreation Twitter Recreation Instagram Recreation Facebook
Official home of the Golden Hawks
Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
 Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
MBASK Playoffs
 MBASK Playoffs
Intramurals

European Handball Winter 2018
Standings




Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points For Points Against
Laurier Baddies400813883
The First Years3017124117
Sag Rats310613284
The Cavemen310610070
Silly Bears2204109103
Team Ryan2204106111
Purple Cobras2204102104
Ben-Gazi Ballers2204100108
P2C1213100117
Stickory13027283
Jamaican Hopscotch Mafia 040092119
Free Agent Team040032108


Standings are automatically calculated in the following order:
1. Win/Loss Points, 2. Points For, 3. Points Against

Intramurals
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.
Latest
Video
Hawk Shop
Athletes of the Week
Athletes of the Week
Hours of Operation
 Hours of Operation
MBASK Playoffs - lower bar
 MBASK Playoffs - lower bar
Wilf's
Fan of the Game
Wilf's Fan of the Game
Adopt A Hawk
 Adopt A Hawk
Pizza Pizza's Intramural
Team of the Week
Intramural Team of the Week
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.