Laurier Golden Hawks Logo
Follow Athletics Athletics Twitter Athletics Instagram Athletics Facebook Athletics YouTube Athletics Snapchat           Follow Recreation Recreation Twitter Recreation Instagram Recreation Facebook
Official home of the Golden Hawks
Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
 Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
Shoot For the Cure
 Shoot For the Cure
Intramurals

Basketball Blue Fall 2017
Standings




Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points For Points Against
The Slam Dunkaroos70014363250
Battry Ting52010329254
Mamba Mentality 52010317300
Big Baller Brand52010316256
Parking Lot Ps4308362332
Hoodie Melo Mandem4308313293
Dream Team4308304218
4443406278310
Small Baller Brand
2504300362
Geeks and Sneaks2504274349
Big Baller Brand (Steven)1602223348
Boonk Gang0700278385


Standings are automatically calculated in the following order:
1. Win/Loss Points, 2. Points For, 3. Points Against

Intramurals
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.
Latest
Video
Hawk Shop
Athletes of the Week
Athletes of the Week
Healthy Hawk
Newsletter
Healthy Hawk Newsletter
Basketball is Back - lower bar
 Basketball is Back - lower bar
Wilf's
Fan of the Game
Wilf's Fan of the Game
Adopt A Hawk
 Adopt A Hawk
Pizza Pizza's Intramural
Team of the Week
Intramural Team of the Week
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.