Laurier Golden Hawks Logo
Follow Athletics Athletics Twitter Athletics Instagram Athletics Facebook Athletics YouTube Athletics Snapchat           Follow Recreation Recreation Twitter Recreation Instagram Recreation Facebook
Official home of the Golden Hawks
Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
 Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
Basketball is Back
 Basketball is Back
Intramurals

Mens Basketball Blue Winter 2017
Standings




Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points For Points Against
BB4L51010364288
Runners Club 51010345299
Northern Uprising 51010211168
Yao Know What I Ming4208226237
3Peat2404260271
Witness Greatness2404153218
Riley Curry1502226245
Team Simon0600212271


Standings are automatically calculated in the following order:
1. Win/Loss Points, 2. Points For, 3. Points Against

Intramurals
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.
Latest
Video
Hawk Shop
Athletes of the Week
Athletes of the Week
Healthy Hawk
Newsletter
Healthy Hawk Newsletter
Google AdBanner
Wilf's
Fan of the Game
Wilf's Fan of the Game
Adopt A Hawk
 Adopt A Hawk
Pizza Pizza's Intramural
Team of the Week
Intramural Team of the Week
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.