Laurier Golden Hawks Logo
Follow Athletics Athletics Twitter Athletics Instagram Athletics Facebook Athletics YouTube Athletics Snapchat           Follow Recreation Recreation Twitter Recreation Instagram Recreation Facebook
Official home of the Golden Hawks
Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
 Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
Basketball is Back
 Basketball is Back

Wilfrid Laurier Awards

List By Year | List By Award

President's Award
Kris Peel (Women's Basketball) 1985-1986
Ken Evraire (Men's Football) 1986-1987
Allison McGee (Women's Volleyball) 1986-1987
Roy Abraham (Men's Soccer) 1987-1988
Lenore Doucette ( Swimming) 1987-1988
Catherine Foulon (Women's Basketball) 1988-1989
Veron Stiliadis (Men's Football) 1988-1989
Sue Little (Women's Basketball) 1989-1990
Greg Puhalski (Men's Hockey) 1989-1990
Helen Stoumbos (Women's Soccer) 1990-1991
Andy Cecchini (Men's Football) 1991-1992
Nena Orescanin (Women's Soccer) 1991-1992
John Spoltore (Men's Hockey) 1992-1993
Helen Stoumbos (Women's Soccer) 1992-1993
Bill Kubas (Men's Football) 1993-1994
Helen Stoumbos (Women's Soccer) 1993-1994
Gigi Cignini (Women's Soccer) 1994-1995
Bill Kubas (Men's Football) 1994-1995
Carolyn Gilbert ( Swimming) 1995-1996
Andrew Scharschmidt (Men's Basketball) 1995-1996
Lorraine Hodds (Women's Soccer) 1996-1997
Kevin Shonk (Men's Volleyball) 1996-1997
Cheryl Pounder (Women's Hockey) 1997-1998
Kevin Shonk (Men's Volleyball) 1997-1998
Lisa Backman (Women's Hockey) 1998-1999
Alan Ruby (Men's Football) 1998-1999
Lisa Backman (Women's Hockey) 1999-2000
Justin Praamsma (Men's Football) 1999-2000
Lisa Backman (Women's Hockey) 2000-2001
Kenny Nutt (Men's Soccer) 2000-2001
Wojciech Cwik (Men's Soccer) 2001-2002
Cindy Eadie (Women's Hockey) 2001-2002
Tammy Scurr (Women's Soccer) 2002-2003
Jim Zwolak (Men's Golf) 2002-2003
Alison Goodman (Women's Hockey) 2003-2004
Jason Lyall (Men's Soccer) 2003-2004
Cindy Eadie (Women's Hockey) 2004-2005
Ryan Pyear (Men's Football) 2004-2005
Meaghan Mcgrath (Women's Basketball) 2005-2006
Ryan Pyear (Men's Football) 2005-2006
Jesse Alexander (Men's Football) 2006-2007
Andrea Bevan (Women's Hockey) 2006-2007
Lauren Barch (Women's Hockey) 2007-2008
Anthony Maggiacomo (Men's Football) 2007-2008
Andrea Bevan (Women's Hockey) 2008-2009
Mark Voakes (Men's Hockey) 2008-2009
Dillon Heap (Men's Football) 2009-2010
Liz Knox (Women's Hockey) 2009-2010
Kale Harrison (Men's Basketball) 2010-2011
Tania Pedron (Women's Soccer) 2010-2011
Kale Harrison (Men's Basketball) 2011-2012
Alyssa Lagonia (Women's Soccer) 2011-2012
Max Allin (Men's Basketball) 2012-2013
Kelsey Tikka (Women's Soccer) 2012-2013
Jonathan Brouse (Men's Baseball) 2013-2014
Candice Styles (Women's Hockey) 2013-2014
Emily Brown (Women's Soccer) 2014-2015
Dillon Campbell (Men's Football) 2014-2015
Nicole Lyon (Women's Soccer) 2015-2016
Aaron Squires (Men's Curling) 2015-2016
Nakas Onyeka (Men's Football) 2016-2017
Jasmine Raines ( Swimming) 2016-2017

Earle C. Shelley Unsung Hero Award
Rich Newbrough (Men's Football) 1979-1980
Judy Guss (Men's Football) 1980-1981
Terri George (Men's Football) 1981-1982
Rick Pajor (Men's Basketball) 1983-1984
Katie Kilpatrick (Men's Basketball) 1984-1985
Clarke Eady (Men's Football) 1985-1986
Eric Yeo (Men's Basketball) 1986-1987
John Szierer (Men's Soccer) 1987-1988
Don Smith (Men's Volleyball) 1988-1989
Steve Davis (Men's Volleyball) 1991-1992
Mike Belanger (Men's Golf) 1997-1998
Robert Rosehart ( Athletic Staff) 2000-2001
Jeremy Laidlaw ( Athletic Staff) 2001-2002
Craig Nixon (Men's Hockey) 2002-2003
Kevin Webster ( Athletic Staff) 2003-2004
Brian Breckles (Men's Football) 2004-2005
Agnes Pitsch ( Athletic Staff) 2005-2006
Mike Whitehouse ( Athletics) 2006-2007
Roly Webster ( Athletics) 2007-2008
Jim Rayburn (Women's Hockey) 2008-2009
Lois Wood ( Athletics) 2009-2010
Chad Leitch ( Athletics) 2010-2011
Dr. Jill Tracey (Women's Hockey) 2011-2012
Michael Lisetto-Smith ( Golden Hawk Club) 2012-2013
Anne Marie Wetter ( Golden Hawk Club) 2012-2013
Kerry Martin (Men's Football) 2013-2014
Jan Basso ( Golden Hawk Club) 2014-2015
Stephanie Klein (Women's Hockey) 2015-2016
Kha Vo ( 5th Quarter Club) 2016-2017

Tuffy Knight Award
Dave Dagg (Men's Football) 1991-1992
Terry Reidel (Men's Football) 2000-2001
John Lake (Women's Hockey) 2001-2002
Mike Oke (Men's Hockey) 2002-2003
Moe Reidel (Men's Baseball) 2003-2004
Brent McFarlane (Men's Football) 2005-2006
Tonya Reesor ( Cheerleading) 2006-2007
Peter Izzio ( 5th Quarter Club) 2007-2008
Arthur Stephen ( Golden Hawk Club) 2008-2009
Dean Boles ( Athletics) 2009-2010
Jim Uhrig ( Golden Hawk Club) 2010-2011
Chris Thom (Men's Hockey) 2011-2012
Dr. Richard Tiegs (Men's Hockey) 2012-2013
Chris Povey ( Golden Hawk Club) 2013-2014
Rick Pajor ( Golden Hawk Club) 2014-2015
Peter Izzio ( Alumni & Friends) 2015-2016
Dan Polischuk ( 5th Quarter Club) 2016-2017

Marty Wamsley Student Trainer of the Year
Lori Parlette (Men's Football) 1984-1985
Scott Lusk (Men's Soccer) 1985-1986
Cathy Collett (Men's Football) 1986-1987
Dan Lebold (Men's Hockey) 1988-1989
Kevin Shoemaker (Men's Soccer) 1989-1990
Michelle Kukta (Women's Basketball) 1991-1992
Samantha Roman (Men's Basketball) 2000-2001
Laura Sylvah (Women's Hockey) 2001-2002
Jackie McCarl (Men's Football) 2002-2003
Marnie McRoberts (Men's Football) 2002-2003
Beth Doxsee (Men's Basketball) 2003-2004
Lindsay Brown (Men's Football) 2004-2005
Julianne Dainard (Women's Soccer) 2005-2006
Emily Brouwer (Women's Volleyball) 2006-2007
Becky Elliot (Women's Volleyball) 2006-2007
Marie Cousineau (Women's Basketball) 2008-2009
Katie Sheridan (Men's Football) 2009-2010
Kelsey Marshall (Women's Basketball) 2010-2011
Kelsi Debevec (Women's Soccer) 2011-2012
Lindsey Parent (Men's Basketball) 2012-2013
Lindsey Parent (Men's Basketball) 2013-2014
Kelsie Wagner (Women's Basketball) 2013-2014
Natalie Figueria (Men's Football) 2014-2015
Stephanie Romero (Men's Soccer) 2015-2016
Kaitlyn Kelly (Men's Baseball) 2016-2017

Don Smith Leadership Award
Anita Gardner ( Recreation) 2001-2002
Ian Galbraith ( Recreation) 2002-2003
Tina Shrigley ( Recreation) 2002-2003
Lisa Morris ( Recreation) 2003-2004
Dave Baxter ( Recreation) 2004-2005
Heather Stewart ( Recreation) 2005-2006
Jennifer O'Neill ( Recreation) 2006-2007
Ian Schwartz ( Recreation) 2007-2008
Valerie Wagner ( Recreation) 2008-2009
Mary-Grace Falvo ( Recreation) 2009-2010
Allister Scorgie ( Recreation) 2010-2011
Corinne Caswell ( Recreation) 2011-2012
Wesley Van Luven ( Facilities) 2012-2013
Mallory De Mille ( Recreation) 2013-2014
Ryan Doherty ( Recreation) 2014-2015
Cristian Hurtado ( Recreation) 2014-2015
Denver Hilland ( Recreation) 2015-2016
Melissa Pare (Women's Basketball) 2016-2017

Dean Esther Brandon Award
Kyra Kristensen (Women's Basketball) 1971-1972
Corene Clatworthy (Women's Volleyball) 1976-1977
Judy Clerk (Women's Volleyball) 1976-1977
Marilynne Day (Women's Volleyball) 1977-1978
Teresa Fullereton (Women's Volleyball) 1978-1979
Judy Guss (Women's Volleyball) 1980-1981
Cathy Langdon (Women's Volleyball) 1981-1982
Jennifer Welsh (Women's Tennis) 1991-1992
Caroline Hall (Women's Hockey) 1998-1999
Amanda Stockley (Women's Hockey) 1998-1999
Laura Sylvah (Women's Hockey) 2000-2001
Nicole Lee ( Athletic Staff) 2001-2002
Stef McCann ( Athletic Staff) 2002-2003
Amy Roefs ( Athletic Staff) 2002-2003
Amy Roefs ( Athletic Staff) 2003-2004
Jennifer Kitching (Women's Soccer) 2004-2005
Jenn Jones ( Kids Club) 2005-2006
Jen Elliott ( Athletics) 2006-2007
Frances Minnema ( Recreation) 2007-2008
Andrea Elliott ( Events) 2008-2009
Andrea Elliott ( Events) 2009-2010
Renata Adamczyk (Women's Basketball) 2010-2011
Lindsay Ryan ( Events) 2011-2012
Amanda Stavropoulos (Men's Football) 2012-2013
Megan Jacklin ( Facilities) 2013-2014
Kate Walker ( Facilities) 2014-2015
Courtney Collard ( Clubs) 2015-2016
Melissa Pare (Women's Basketball) 2016-2017

Bill Haggstrom Trophy
Rick Henderson (Men's Football) 1971-1972
Stacey Coray (Men's Football) 1972-1973
Fred McLean (Men's Football) 1973-1974
Jim Wendland (Men's Basketball) 1975-1976
Terry Martyniuk (Men's Football) 1976-1977
Ed McMahon (Men's Football) 1976-1977
Tim Sampson (Men's Hockey) 1977-1978
Brian Townsend (Men's Football) 1978-1979
Bill Burke (Men's Football) 1979-1980
Barry Quarrell (Men's Football) 1980-1981
Steve Davis (Men's Volleyball) 1984-1985
Blair Rickers (Men's Football) 1987-1988
Dave Cumber (Men's Football) 1988-1989
Scott Lee (Men's Volleyball) 1989-1990
Pat O'Leary (Men's Hockey) 1990-1991
Tom Heighway (Men's Football) 1991-1992
Jeff Weddig (Men's Football) 1992-1993
Ralph Spoltore (Men's Football) 1993-1994
Jeremy Rakowsky (Men's Football) 1995-1996
Paul Caporicci ( Athletic Staff) 1999-2000
Jeremy Laidlaw ( Athletic Staff) 2000-2001
Ari Grossman ( Athletic Staff) 2001-2002
Ari Grossman ( Athletic Staff) 2002-2003
Scott Ballantyne (Men's Baseball) 2003-2004
Kenneth Tam ( Athletic Staff) 2004-2005
Mike Whitehouse ( Athletic Staff) 2004-2005
Ted Collins ( Athletic Staff) 2005-2006
Kyle Weston (Men's Football) 2006-2007
Steve Williams (Men's Rugby) 2007-2008
David Hughes ( Swimming) 2008-2009
Chris Moore ( Events) 2009-2010
Matthew Rice ( Facilities) 2010-2011
Jarrett Humphreys (Men's Soccer) 2011-2012
Justin Fauteux ( Golden Hawk Club) 2012-2013
Sebastian Clarke ( Events) 2013-2014
Soheil Jamshidi ( Facilities) 2014-2015
Greg Nyhof ( Facilities) 2015-2016
Jack Moore (Men's Football) 2016-2017

Glenn Caroll Hawk Coach of the Year Award
Wayne Gowing (Men's Hockey) 1986-1987
Rich Newbrough (Men's Football) 1989-1990
Syed Mohamed (Women's Soccer) 1990-1991
Peter Hammermueller (Women's Soccer) 1992-1993
Dean Boles ( Swimming) 1993-1994
Tom O'Brien (Women's Basketball) 1995-1996
Frank Anagnostopoulos (Men's Soccer) 1997-1998
Josh Batley (Women's Hockey) 1998-1999
Bill Bowker (Women's Hockey) 1999-2000
Barry MacLean (Men's Soccer) 2000-2001
Dave McIntyre (Women's Volleyball) 2001-2002
Stu Julius (Women's Basketball) 2002-2003
Lynn Orth (Women's Lacrosse) 2003-2004

Luke Fusco Academic Athletic Achievement Award
Rob Watson (Men's Football) 1983-1984
Stephen Forden (Men's Basketball) 1984-1985
Steve Davis (Men's Volleyball) 1985-1986
Brenda Kenefick (Women's Curling) 1986-1987
Sue Kipfer (Women's Volleyball) 1986-1987
Allison McGee (Women's Volleyball) 1987-1988
Dave Murray (Men's Soccer) 1987-1988
Catherine Foulon (Women's Basketball) 1988-1989
Ron VanMoerkerke (Men's Football) 1988-1989
Coleen Ryan (Women's Basketball) 1989-1990
Mike Verhoeve ( Swimming) 1989-1990
Laura Cooke (Women's Volleyball) 1990-1991
Jim Burkitt (Men's Football) 1991-1992
Tania Rusynyk (Women's Soccer) 1991-1992
Rob Della Croce (Men's Soccer) 1992-1993
Lori Sullivan (Women's Volleyball) 1992-1993
Jason Koskela (Men's Volleyball) 1993-1994
Camilla Vejvalka (Women's Soccer) 1993-1994
Geoff Publow (Men's Hockey) 1994-1995
Camilla Vejvalka (Women's Soccer) 1994-1995
Michelle Humann (Women's Soccer) 1995-1996
Tony Weis (Men's Basketball) 1995-1996
Brenda Vrkljan (Women's Basketball) 1996-1997
Phil White (Men's Football) 1996-1997
Thomas Stelmach ( Swimming) 1997-1998
Brenda Vrkljan (Women's Basketball) 1997-1998
Thomas Fuke ( Swimming) 1998-1999
Dayna Patterson ( Swimming) 1998-1999
Catherine Jackson (Women's Soccer) 1999-2000
Dan Pilas (Men's Soccer) 1999-2000
Kirsten Greer (Women's Soccer) 2000-2001
Dan Pilas (Men's Soccer) 2000-2001
Josh Alexander (Men's Football) 2001-2002
Tara Ross ( Swimming) 2001-2002
Hannah Snider (Women's Volleyball) 2002-2003
Daniel Yungblut (Men's Rugby) 2002-2003
Nick Gibson (Men's Hockey) 2003-2004
Sarah Zagorski (Women's Basketball) 2003-2004
Allen Lourenco (Men's Soccer) 2004-2005
Megan Yaraskavitch (Women's Lacrosse) 2004-2005
Fiona Aiston (Women's Hockey) 2005-2006
Rob Innes (Men's Basketball) 2005-2006
Fiona Aiston (Women's Hockey) 2006-2007
David Hughes ( Swimming) 2006-2007
Vanessa Bennett (Women's Hockey) 2007-2008
Chris Mamo (Men's Football) 2007-2008
Chris Mamo (Men's Football) 2008-2009
Hollie Nicol (Women's Curling) 2008-2009
Dillon Heap (Men's Football) 2009-2010
Liz Knox (Women's Hockey) 2009-2010
Dillon Heap (Men's Football) 2010-2011
Brittany Shaw ( Swimming) 2010-2011
Fiona Lester (Women's Hockey) 2011-2012
Conor Meschino (Men's Basketball) 2011-2012
Fiona Lester (Women's Hockey) 2012-2013
Ben Skinner (Men's Hockey) 2012-2013
Bree Chaput (Women's Basketball) 2013-2014
James Fracas (Men's Football) 2013-2014
Will Coulthard (Men's Basketball) 2014-2015
Lee Anna Osei (Women's Basketball) 2014-2015
Kwaku Boateng (Men's Football) 2015-2016
Jacky Normandeau (Women's Soccer) 2015-2016
Kwaku Boateng (Men's Football) 2016-2017
Jacky Normandeau (Women's Soccer) 2016-2017

Rich Newbrough Rookie of the Year Award
Andy Baechler (Men's Football) 2003-2004
Danielle Walker (Women's Volleyball) 2003-2004
Andrea Bevan (Women's Hockey) 2004-2005
Jean-Paul Wikerd (Men's Volleyball) 2004-2005
Lauren Barch (Women's Hockey) 2005-2006
Kirsten Gerrie (Women's Lacrosse) 2005-2006
Damir Hadziavdic (Men's Soccer) 2005-2006
Andrew Pennycook (Men's Basketball) 2006-2007
Whitney Rich ( Swimming) 2006-2007
Kale Harrison (Men's Basketball) 2007-2008
Alyssa Lagonia (Women's Soccer) 2007-2008
Craig Voakes (Men's Hockey) 2007-2008
Amber Hillis (Women's Basketball) 2008-2009
Samuel Schachter (Men's Volleyball) 2008-2009
Julie Gordon (Women's Volleyball) 2009-2010
Andrew Greenberg (Men's Baseball) 2009-2010
Patrick Donnelly (Men's Basketball) 2010-2011
Kelsey Tikka (Women's Soccer) 2010-2011
Jonathan Brouse (Men's Baseball) 2011-2012
Emily Brown (Women's Soccer) 2011-2012
Katie Bishop (Women's Soccer) 2012-2013
Greg Cerilli (Men's Hockey) 2012-2013
Kwaku Boateng (Men's Football) 2013-2014
Jacky Normandeau (Women's Soccer) 2013-2014
Zach Lorentz (Men's Hockey) 2014-2015
Pauline McCordic (Women's Soccer) 2014-2015
Simon Mikre (Men's Basketball) 2015-2016
Gagan Parhar (Women's Soccer) 2015-2016
Tevaun Kokko (Men's Basketball) 2016-2017
Jasmine Raines ( Swimming) 2016-2017

Team Rookie of the Year
Jim McCrea (Men's Hockey) 1971-1972
Kim Bauer (Men's Hockey) 1972-1973
Tom Thompson (Men's Basketball) 1972-1973
Brent Heard (Men's Hockey) 1973-1974
Paul Lattanzio (Men's Basketball) 1973-1974
Tim Sampson (Men's Hockey) 1974-1975
Peter Zwart (Men's Basketball) 1974-1975
Ken Dougherty (Men's Basketball) 1975-1976
Hugh McIntosh (Men's Hockey) 1975-1976
Tom Butt (Men's Hockey) 1976-1977
Fred Koepke (Men's Basketball) 1976-1977
Joe Cecchini (Men's Hockey) 1977-1978
Karen Danch (Women's Basketball) 1977-1978
Greg Paolini (Men's Basketball) 1977-1978
Lori Sauer (Women's Volleyball) 1977-1978
Bob Fitzgerald (Men's Basketball) 1978-1979
Penny Green (Women's Volleyball) 1978-1979
Dan McCafferty (Men's Hockey) 1978-1979
Trudy Smit (Women's Basketball) 1978-1979
Tony Martindale (Men's Hockey) 1979-1980
Nancy Phillips (Women's Volleyball) 1979-1980
Dave Byck (Men's Basketball) 1980-1981
Jane Campbell (Women's Basketball) 1980-1981
Jeff Clark (Men's Hockey) 1980-1981
Maureen Pyke (Women's Volleyball) 1980-1981
Dave Beckon (Men's Hockey) 1981-1982
Mike MacCormack (Men's Basketball) 1981-1982
Margaret Matthews (Women's Basketball) 1981-1982
Carol Stewart (Women's Volleyball) 1981-1982
Ruth Hirtle (Women's Volleyball) 1982-1983
John Stacey (Men's Volleyball) 1982-1983
Todd Stark (Men's Hockey) 1982-1983
Dave Banton (Men's Hockey) 1983-1984
Stephen Moffat (Men's Volleyball) 1983-1984
Stephen Moffat (Men's Volleyball) 1983-1984
Deb Whatmore (Women's Volleyball) 1983-1984
Marg Mizuk (Women's Volleyball) 1984-1985
Jim Quinn (Men's Hockey) 1984-1985
Larry Rourke (Men's Volleyball) 1984-1985
Helen Rutckyj (Women's Basketball) 1984-1985
Darren Syer (Men's Basketball) 1984-1985
Linas Azubalis (Men's Basketball) 1985-1986
Keith Harris-Lowe (Men's Volleyball) 1985-1986
Terry McCutcheon (Men's Hockey) 1985-1986
Kris Peel (Women's Basketball) 1985-1986
Patti Wright (Women's Volleyball) 1985-1986
John Bald (Men's Volleyball) 1986-1987
Suzanne Brown (Women's Volleyball) 1986-1987
Rob Galikowski (Men's Basketball) 1986-1987
Greg Puhalski (Men's Hockey) 1986-1987
Bill Loshaw (Men's Hockey) 1987-1988
Tony Marcotullio (Men's Basketball) 1987-1988
Zdravko Naumouski (Men's Volleyball) 1987-1988
Raquel Seunath (Women's Volleyball) 1987-1988
Paula Baker (Women's Volleyball) 1988-1989
Peter Choma (Men's Hockey) 1988-1989
Dan Deep (Men's Basketball) 1988-1989
Robin Potter (Women's Basketball) 1988-1989
Laura Cooke (Women's Volleyball) 1989-1990
Sue Eagleson (Women's Basketball) 1989-1990
Alar Petersoo (Men's Volleyball) 1989-1990
Wayne Trudeau (Men's Basketball) 1989-1990
Jenn Field (Women's Basketball) 1990-1991
Jennifer Irwin (Women's Volleyball) 1990-1991
Chris Livingstone (Men's Basketball) 1990-1991
Mike Tait (Men's Volleyball) 1990-1991
Gigi Cignini (Women's Soccer) 1991-1992
Jason Koskela (Men's Volleyball) 1991-1992
Matt Kutney (Men's Rugby) 1991-1992
Carrie Ostrom (Women's Volleyball) 1991-1992
Tom Pallin (Men's Basketball) 1991-1992
Rick Pracey (Men's Hockey) 1991-1992
Andrew Scharschmidt (Men's Football) 1991-1992
Gordon Watson (Men's Soccer) 1991-1992
Sinisha Dordevic (Men's Volleyball) 1992-1993
Leanne Rosenberger (Women's Volleyball) 1992-1993
John Spoltore (Men's Hockey) 1992-1993
Colin Strickland (Men's Basketball) 1992-1993
Susan Walsh (Women's Basketball) 1992-1993
Ian Clark (Men's Volleyball) 1993-1994
Pete Kratz (Men's Basketball) 1993-1994
Kate McClenaghan (Women's Basketball) 1993-1994
Sarah Wright (Women's Volleyball) 1993-1994
Sarah Collins (Women's Basketball) 1994-1995
Chris Elliot ( Cheerleading) 1994-1995
Carolyn Gilbert ( Swimming) 1994-1995
Miranada Hindley (Women's Figure Skating) 1994-1995
Angela Lundy (Women's Volleyball) 1994-1995
Geoff Schnare (Men's Hockey) 1994-1995
Kevin Shonk (Men's Volleyball) 1994-1995
Ron Townes (Men's Basketball) 1994-1995
Jonathan Campbell ( Swimming) 1995-1996
Chris Gittens ( Cheerleading) 1995-1996
Pamela Hutchison (Women's Volleyball) 1995-1996
Aimee LeClair (Women's Basketball) 1995-1996
Jason McArthur (Men's Volleyball) 1995-1996
Jennifer Parwicki ( Swimming) 1995-1996
Cheryl Pounder (Women's Hockey) 1995-1996
Corwin Troje (Men's Basketball) 1995-1996
Trang Duong ( Cheerleading) 1996-1997
Bryce Kipfer (Men's Hockey) 1996-1997
Stacey McCoy (Women's Volleyball) 1996-1997
John Peleck ( Swimming) 1996-1997
Luke Snider (Men's Volleyball) 1996-1997
Ashley Wright ( Swimming) 1996-1997
Jeff Zdrahal (Men's Basketball) 1996-1997
Jeff Ambrosio (Men's Hockey) 1997-1998
Andrew Hamilton (Men's Hockey) 1997-1998
James Hitchen (Men's Football) 1997-1998
Anna Hoang ( Cheerleading) 1997-1998
Amy MacPherson (Women's Basketball) 1997-1998
Gary Peter ( Swimming) 1997-1998
Suzanne Pietschman ( Swimming) 1997-1998
Chris Popofski (Men's Basketball) 1997-1998
Matthew Ritchie (Men's Volleyball) 1997-1998
Jill Roulston (Women's Figure Skating) 1997-1998
Shannon Smith (Women's Volleyball) 1997-1998
Joyce Torrington (Women's Hockey) 1997-1998
Eric Ballantyne (Men's Hockey) 1998-1999
Jenny Cramm ( Swimming) 1998-1999
Donna Forbes (Women's Hockey) 1998-1999
Vince Kang ( Cheerleading) 1998-1999
Theodore Kern (Men's Volleyball) 1998-1999
Shannon McCleary (Women's Curling) 1998-1999
Christina Parsons (Women's Figure Skating) 1998-1999
Kristi Perras (Women's Basketball) 1998-1999
Adam Rogers (Men's Basketball) 1998-1999
Mike Thompson ( Swimming) 1998-1999
Paula Watson (Women's Volleyball) 1998-1999
Richie Antolcic (Men's Soccer) 1999-2000
Christina Cadorin (Women's Curling) 1999-2000
Spencer Cowan ( Swimming) 1999-2000
Vanessa Cowlen (Women's Lacrosse) 1999-2000
Drew Dancey ( Cheerleading) 1999-2000
Trevor Eaton (Men's Volleyball) 1999-2000
Michelle Gallie (Women's Figure Skating) 1999-2000
Heather Garner ( Cheerleading) 1999-2000
Jacqueline Grahek (Women's Hockey) 1999-2000
Sara Havekes ( Swimming) 1999-2000
Kareen Hinds (Women's Volleyball) 1999-2000
John Katsaouni (Men's Football) 1999-2000
Rhadi Knapp (Men's Basketball) 1999-2000
Amanda MacLean (Women's Rugby) 1999-2000
C. Chad Martin (Men's Curling) 1999-2000
Andrea Peebles ( Cross Country) 1999-2000
Frances Ricci (Women's Tennis) 1999-2000
Tammy Scurr (Women's Soccer) 1999-2000
Sam Simmons (Men's Hockey) 1999-2000
Sam Simmons (Men's Hockey) 1999-2000
Hannah Snider (Women's Volleyball) 1999-2000
Daniel Yungblut (Men's Rugby) 1999-2000
Jim Zwolak (Men's Golf) 1999-2000
Christine Carruthers (Women's Rugby) 2000-2001
Derek Cox (Men's Football) 2000-2001
Michelle Crispe (Women's Rugby) 2000-2001
Anne DeNure (Women's Tennis) 2000-2001
Patrick Duggan (Men's Curling) 2000-2001
Bill Duncan (Men's Hockey) 2000-2001
Alison Goodman (Women's Hockey) 2000-2001
Cory Gould (Men's Rugby) 2000-2001
Sarah Hatherton ( Cheerleading) 2000-2001
Cathy Ingalls (Women's Volleyball) 2000-2001
Paula Kazda ( Cross Country) 2000-2001
Jennifer Kitching (Women's Soccer) 2000-2001
Alison Levere (Women's Curling) 2000-2001
Pieter Meuleman (Men's Soccer) 2000-2001
Matt Miles (Men's Basketball) 2000-2001
Leon Newcombe ( Cross Country) 2000-2001
Caitlin Orth (Women's Lacrosse) 2000-2001
Kate Richardson (Women's Basketball) 2000-2001
Tara Sampson-Kavelman (Women's Figure Skating) 2000-2001
Michael Sax ( Swimming) 2000-2001
Luka Senk (Men's Volleyball) 2000-2001
Magda Vavak ( Swimming) 2000-2001
Anne Beatty ( Cross Country) 2001-2002
Vincent Belanger ( Cross Country) 2001-2002
Bradley Blackwell (Men's Curling) 2001-2002
Amy Butchart (Women's Figure Skating) 2001-2002
Jason Doble (Men's Rugby) 2001-2002
Cindy Eadie (Women's Hockey) 2001-2002
Kristy Elinesky (Women's Soccer) 2001-2002
Kimberly Foote (Women's Tennis) 2001-2002
Kate Hamer (Women's Curling) 2001-2002
Heather Harder ( Swimming) 2001-2002
Loralie Hinschberger (Women's Rugby) 2001-2002
Tracy Hoskin ( Cheerleading) 2001-2002
Ainslee Howard (Women's Lacrosse) 2001-2002
Chris Keith (Men's Basketball) 2001-2002
Derek Lowe (Men's Baseball) 2001-2002
Jason Lyall (Men's Soccer) 2001-2002
Bob Moulson (Men's Volleyball) 2001-2002
Adam Purdy ( Swimming) 2001-2002
Ryan Pyear (Men's Football) 2001-2002
Mark Ridpath (Men's Golf) 2001-2002
Amy Shipway (Women's Volleyball) 2001-2002
Maddy Tortolo (Women's Rugby) 2001-2002
Nick Vukovic (Men's Hockey) 2001-2002
Sarah Zagorski (Women's Basketball) 2001-2002
Julie Babin ( Swimming) 2002-2003
AJ Bakker ( Swimming) 2002-2003
Aaron Cameron ( Cheerleading) 2002-2003
Richard Colwill (Men's Hockey) 2002-2003
Steve Dao (Men's Volleyball) 2002-2003
Andrew Ehgoetz (Men's Rugby) 2002-2003
Ashley Hill (Women's Soccer) 2002-2003
Sean Landreth (Men's Golf) 2002-2003
Meaghan Mcgrath (Women's Basketball) 2002-2003
Derek Medler (Men's Football) 2002-2003
Nick Mikulak (Men's Soccer) 2002-2003
Omar Miles (Men's Basketball) 2002-2003
Laura Mitchell (Women's Figure Skating) 2002-2003
Ian Morgan ( Cross Country) 2002-2003
Tracey Palinsky (Women's Hockey) 2002-2003
Kasia Poplawski (Women's Tennis) 2002-2003
Derek Rapini (Men's Baseball) 2002-2003
Andrea Steacy (Women's Volleyball) 2002-2003
Meghan Tallevi (Women's Figure Skating) 2002-2003
Valerie VanRavenswaay ( Cross Country) 2002-2003
Melanie Vos (Women's Curling) 2002-2003
Katie West (Women's Rugby) 2002-2003
Ian Wright (Men's Curling) 2002-2003
Megan Yaraskavitch (Women's Lacrosse) 2002-2003
Fiona Aiston (Women's Hockey) 2003-2004
Andy Baechler (Men's Football) 2003-2004
Jordan Bilkas (Men's Baseball) 2003-2004
Megan Boyles (Women's Rugby) 2003-2004
Jon Cameron ( Cheerleading) 2003-2004
Jen Claessens ( Swimming) 2003-2004
David Cox (Men's Soccer) 2003-2004
Jon Cressman (Men's Rugby) 2003-2004
Trevor Csima (Men's Basketball) 2003-2004
Sean Delanghe ( Cross Country) 2003-2004
Lauren Eudoxie (Women's Tennis) 2003-2004
Erin Fox ( Cross Country) 2003-2004
Bill Francis (Men's Curling) 2003-2004
Matt Grennier (Men's Hockey) 2003-2004
Douglas Grodecki ( Golf) 2003-2004
Brent Harris (Men's Volleyball) 2003-2004
Erica Howard (Women's Lacrosse) 2003-2004
Missy Lloyd (Women's Figure Skating) 2003-2004
Stacey McCormack (Women's Curling) 2003-2004
Jason Morawski ( Swimming) 2003-2004
Erin Shewfelt (Women's Soccer) 2003-2004
Laura Taylor (Women's Basketball) 2003-2004
Danielle Walker (Women's Volleyball) 2003-2004
Brittany Wright (Women's Figure Skating) 2003-2004
Andrea Bevan (Women's Hockey) 2004-2005
Paul Clinkard ( Swimming) 2004-2005
David Cox (Men's Soccer) 2004-2005
Kelly Etter ( Cheerleading) 2004-2005
Andrew Hare ( Golf) 2004-2005
Jessica Ilott (Women's Lacrosse) 2004-2005
David Jenkins (Men's Curling) 2004-2005
Kara Latourell (Women's Figure Skating) 2004-2005
Dante Luciani (Men's Football) 2004-2005
Jacob McNamara (Men's Rugby) 2004-2005
Jenn Metzloff (Women's Curling) 2004-2005
Dave Mucyk ( Cross Country) 2004-2005
Catherine Nutt (Women's Soccer) 2004-2005
Kaitlin Sauder (Women's Volleyball) 2004-2005
Jessica Small ( Cross Country) 2004-2005
Sandra Sykora (Women's Tennis) 2004-2005
Jayne Thompson ( Swimming) 2004-2005
Robbie Thompson (Men's Baseball) 2004-2005
Nick Vergeer (Men's Hockey) 2004-2005
Matthew Walker (Men's Basketball) 2004-2005
Jean-Paul Wikerd (Men's Volleyball) 2004-2005
Lindsay Wood (Women's Rugby) 2004-2005
David Abramowski ( Cheerleading) 2005-2006
Paul Arkilander (Men's Curling) 2005-2006
Lauren Barch (Women's Hockey) 2005-2006
Erica Butler (Women's Curling) 2005-2006
Dan Ehrman (Men's Hockey) 2005-2006
Gwen Fraser ( Swimming) 2005-2006
Kirsten Gerrie (Women's Lacrosse) 2005-2006
Damir Hadziavdic (Men's Soccer) 2005-2006
Britt Hern ( Cross Country) 2005-2006
Katelyn Jolivel (Women's Figure Skating) 2005-2006
Ryan Lawrence (Men's Baseball) 2005-2006
Duncan Macaulay ( Cross Country) 2005-2006
Jesse MacDonald (Men's Basketball) 2005-2006
Brad Matheson ( Swimming) 2005-2006
John Moonlight (Men's Rugby) 2005-2006
Laura Pacevicius (Women's Basketball) 2005-2006
Jordan Van Horn (Men's Football) 2005-2006
Robert Vitullo (Men's Volleyball) 2005-2006
Teresa Wick (Women's Volleyball) 2005-2006
Megan Wiles (Women's Rugby) 2005-2006
Sabrina Wirz (Women's Soccer) 2005-2006
Renata Adamczyk (Women's Basketball) 2006-2007
Karen Andrychuk (Women's Tennis) 2006-2007
Brad Binns (Men's Baseball) 2006-2007
Kristin Chalmers (Women's Soccer) 2006-2007
Natalie Davids ( Cheerleading) 2006-2007
Jennifer Dillon ( Swimming) 2006-2007
Alanna Doxtdator (Women's Lacrosse) 2006-2007
Dale Findlay ( Cross Country) 2006-2007
Chad Hall (Men's Volleyball) 2006-2007
Lindsay Harrison (Women's Rugby) 2006-2007
Laura Hickey (Women's Curling) 2006-2007
Liz Knox (Women's Hockey) 2006-2007
Jim Martyniuk (Men's Football) 2006-2007
Nathan Peacock (Men's Hockey) 2006-2007
Andrew Pennycook (Men's Basketball) 2006-2007
Matthew Smith (Men's Soccer) 2006-2007
Brittany Sonnenburg (Women's Figure Skating) 2006-2007
Punit Sthankiya (Men's Curling) 2006-2007
Mike Talbot (Men's Rugby) 2006-2007
Kristi Town (Women's Volleyball) 2006-2007
Brian Tribe ( Cross Country) 2006-2007
Steven Tsandelis ( Golf) 2006-2007
Samuel Aird (Men's Football) 2007-2008
Ryan Avola (Men's Soccer) 2007-2008
Jayme Beard (Women's Lacrosse) 2007-2008
Michelle Cirone ( Cheerleading) 2007-2008
Matthew Farronato ( Golf) 2007-2008
Jordan Fox ( Cross Country) 2007-2008
Nathan Frick ( Swimming) 2007-2008
Megan Gilmore (Women's Volleyball) 2007-2008
Kale Harrison (Men's Basketball) 2007-2008
Amy Hucal ( Swimming) 2007-2008
Alyssa Lagonia (Women's Soccer) 2007-2008
Jackie Langdon (Women's Figure Skating) 2007-2008
Matthew Mapletoft (Men's Curling) 2007-2008
Miranda Mathews (Women's Rugby) 2007-2008
Hilary McDermott (Women's Curling) 2007-2008
Amanda McDonald (Women's Basketball) 2007-2008
Gary Money (Men's Baseball) 2007-2008
Eric Santos (Men's Rugby) 2007-2008
Brittany Seigner ( Cross Country) 2007-2008
Katherine Shirriff (Women's Hockey) 2007-2008
Craig Voakes (Men's Hockey) 2007-2008
Cameron Wheelan (Men's Volleyball) 2007-2008
Travis Berry (Men's Basketball) 2008-2009
Courtney Brohart ( Cross Country) 2008-2009
Alitsha Burden ( Figure Skating) 2008-2009
Hanna Burnett (Women's Lacrosse) 2008-2009
Jessica Carter (Women's Soccer) 2008-2009
Jeff Colley ( Golf) 2008-2009
Jocelyn Gillespie ( Swimming) 2008-2009
Amber Hillis (Women's Basketball) 2008-2009
Shane Konings (Men's Curling) 2008-2009
Carissa Lawther ( Cheerleading) 2008-2009
Phil Magistrale (Men's Hockey) 2008-2009
Brent Meidinger ( Cross Country) 2008-2009
Alexandra Mingay (Women's Volleyball) 2008-2009
Ryan Panas (Men's Baseball) 2008-2009
Westley Phillips ( Swimming) 2008-2009
Jeff Pickel (Men's Rugby) 2008-2009
Abby Rainsberry (Women's Hockey) 2008-2009
Samuel Schachter (Men's Volleyball) 2008-2009
Samantha Schmalz (Women's Rugby) 2008-2009
Courtney Stephen (Men's Football) 2008-2009
Christopher Walker (Men's Soccer) 2008-2009
Sarah Wilkes (Women's Curling) 2008-2009
Max Allin (Men's Basketball) 2009-2010
Alex Anthony (Men's Football) 2009-2010
Brett Cameron ( Cross Country) 2009-2010
Samantha Clarke ( Cheerleading) 2009-2010
Nemanja Colic ( Swimming) 2009-2010
Renee Dijk ( Swimming) 2009-2010
Pamela Feldkamp (Women's Curling) 2009-2010
Jory Garibaldi (Women's Lacrosse) 2009-2010
Mitchell Good (Men's Hockey) 2009-2010
Julie Gordon (Women's Volleyball) 2009-2010
Andrew Greenberg (Men's Baseball) 2009-2010
Jarrett Humphreys (Men's Soccer) 2009-2010
Christine Jennings (Women's Rugby) 2009-2010
Alexander Khuskivadze (Men's Volleyball) 2009-2010
Corey Klempner (Men's Rugby) 2009-2010
Jennifer Laughton ( Cross Country) 2009-2010
Alena Luciani (Women's Basketball) 2009-2010
Brittany Maksymyk ( Figure Skating) 2009-2010
Brent Meidinger (Indoor Middle Distance) 2009-2010
Brett Murray ( Golf) 2009-2010
Candice Styles (Women's Hockey) 2009-2010
Tristin Vogel (Women's Soccer) 2009-2010
Joel Waters (Men's Curling) 2009-2010
Lindsay Wright (Indoor Middle Distance) 2009-2010
Laura Brooker (Women's Hockey) 2010-2011
Donald Chmura (Men's Soccer) 2010-2011
Rebecca Costa ( Cross Country) 2010-2011
Patrick Donnelly (Men's Basketball) 2010-2011
Kody Ellis (Men's Rugby) 2010-2011
Megan Fletcher (Indoor Middle Distance) 2010-2011
Alanna Kirchner (Women's Volleyball) 2010-2011
Cheryl Kreviazuk (Women's Curling) 2010-2011
Derek Kuiack (Men's Volleyball) 2010-2011
Nathan Loehle (Men's Baseball) 2010-2011
Meagan Love (Women's Rugby) 2010-2011
Felicia Mazerolle (Women's Basketball) 2010-2011
Thomas Middup (Men's Hockey) 2010-2011
Erin Neal ( Swimming) 2010-2011
Shannon Peddle ( Cheerleading) 2010-2011
Carlos Riobo ( Swimming) 2010-2011
Ashley Rutz (Women's Lacrosse) 2010-2011
James Seymour ( Golf) 2010-2011
Jeffrey St. Louis (Men's Football) 2010-2011
Kelsey Tikka (Women's Soccer) 2010-2011
Abdurahman Zaghlol ( Cross Country) 2010-2011
Abdurahman Zaghlol (Indoor Middle Distance) 2010-2011
Chris Ackie (Men's Football) 2011-2012
Jonathan Brouse (Men's Baseball) 2011-2012
Emily Brown (Women's Soccer) 2011-2012
Adam Cornwall ( Cross Country) 2011-2012
Will Coulthard (Men's Basketball) 2011-2012
Katherine Cruickshank ( Cross Country) 2011-2012
Desiray Ebbinge ( Cheerleading) 2011-2012
Sara Hatch (Women's Lacrosse) 2011-2012
Jesse Kokorudz (Men's Rugby) 2011-2012
Shelby Kurt (Women's Basketball) 2011-2012
Jessica Little ( Swimming) 2011-2012
Justin Manning (Men's Soccer) 2011-2012
Kelly Martin (Women's Rugby) 2011-2012
Kerilynn Mathers (Women's Curling) 2011-2012
Jordan Oudyk ( Golf) 2011-2012
Fraser Reid (Men's Curling) 2011-2012
Tyler Stothers (Men's Hockey) 2011-2012
Erika Thunder (Women's Hockey) 2011-2012
Jacqueline Tmej (Indoor Middle Distance) 2011-2012
Ian Turnbull (Indoor Middle Distance) 2011-2012
Andrew Warr ( Swimming) 2011-2012
Katie Bishop (Women's Soccer) 2012-2013
Zachary Caverson ( Cross Country) 2012-2013
Zachary Caverson (Indoor Middle Distance) 2012-2013
Greg Cerilli (Men's Hockey) 2012-2013
Matt Chesson (Men's Basketball) 2012-2013
Christopher Courtis ( Swimming) 2012-2013
Robyn Degagne (Women's Hockey) 2012-2013
Ellen Fisher (Women's Rugby) 2012-2013
Evie Fortier (Women's Curling) 2012-2013
John Gabel (Men's Curling) 2012-2013
Marley Gray ( Cheerleading) 2012-2013
Alexander Gregor ( Golf) 2012-2013
Jessica Lubert (Women's Lacrosse) 2012-2013
Tanner Philp (Men's Football) 2012-2013
Troy Puckerin (Men's Soccer) 2012-2013
Richard Robinson (Men's Baseball) 2012-2013
Kaitlyn Schenck (Women's Basketball) 2012-2013
Miranda Smelt ( Swimming) 2012-2013
Karen Thompson ( Cross Country) 2012-2013
Karen Thompson (Indoor Middle Distance) 2012-2013
Andrew Thomson (Men's Rugby) 2012-2013
Niklas Bauer (Men's Soccer) 2013-2014
Torie Beemer (Women's Lacrosse) 2013-2014
Dean Bennett ( Swimming) 2013-2014
Kwaku Boateng (Men's Football) 2013-2014
Chelsea Brandwood (Women's Curling) 2013-2014
Kyla Ford ( Cheerleading) 2013-2014
Andrew Frampton (Indoor Middle Distance) 2013-2014
Serena Gill ( Cross Country) 2013-2014
Alexandra Medeiros ( Golf) 2013-2014
Vinny Merante (Men's Hockey) 2013-2014
Danielle Mitchell (Women's Rugby) 2013-2014
Callum Murphy (Men's Baseball) 2013-2014
Jacky Normandeau (Women's Soccer) 2013-2014
Austin Ryan ( Golf) 2013-2014
Jack Simmons (Men's Basketball) 2013-2014
Amanda Smith (Women's Hockey) 2013-2014
Alex Spadaro (Women's Basketball) 2013-2014
Kyle Spicer (Men's Rugby) 2013-2014
Kate Vanderbeek ( Swimming) 2013-2014
Jordan Visser (Men's Curling) 2013-2014
Luke Allin (Men's Basketball) 2014-2015
Michael Charanduk (Indoor Middle Distance) 2014-2015
Jenna Gascho ( Cross Country) 2014-2015
Jaime-Lyn Gilberds ( Cheerleading) 2014-2015
Lauren Jamieson (Women's Basketball) 2014-2015
Jessica Kern ( Swimming) 2014-2015
Nicholle Kovach (Women's Hockey) 2014-2015
Zach Lorentz (Men's Hockey) 2014-2015
Pauline McCordic (Women's Soccer) 2014-2015
Lori Musselman (Women's Rugby) 2014-2015
Michael Neves ( Swimming) 2014-2015
Carson Ouellette (Men's Football) 2014-2015
Chelsea Palmer (Women's Lacrosse) 2014-2015
Andrew Quattrin (Men's Rugby) 2014-2015
Tahrik Rodriques (Men's Soccer) 2014-2015
Riley Sandham (Women's Curling) 2014-2015
Brent Smalley ( Cross Country) 2014-2015
Matthew Voight (Men's Baseball) 2014-2015
Connor Wilks ( Golf) 2014-2015
Jamie Wood ( Golf) 2014-2015
Ashley Almeida (Women's Soccer) 2015-2016
Bayley Dalbec ( Swimming) 2015-2016
Ryley Davenport (Men's Baseball) 2015-2016
Emily Ferguson (Women's Lacrosse) 2015-2016
Claire Fleming (Indoor Middle Distance) 2015-2016
Gurjinder Garcha (Men's Soccer) 2015-2016
Kurleigh Gittens Jr. (Men's Football) 2015-2016
Simon Gonsalves (Indoor Middle Distance) 2015-2016
Max Hughes ( Swimming) 2015-2016
Kaitlin Jewer (Women's Curling) 2015-2016
Jordie Lyon-Hatcher (Men's Curling) 2015-2016
Madison MacCulloch (Women's Hockey) 2015-2016
Brendan Masters ( Cross Country) 2015-2016
Simon Mikre (Men's Basketball) 2015-2016
Christian Mroczkowski (Men's Hockey) 2015-2016
Irena Rynkiewicz (Women's Basketball) 2015-2016
Emma Segato ( Cross Country) 2015-2016
Kennedy Senra ( Cheerleading) 2015-2016
Jackson Smith (Men's Rugby) 2015-2016
Abby Stacey (Women's Rugby) 2015-2016
Benjamin Whiteside ( Golf) 2015-2016
Jaron Brown ( Golf) 2016-2017
Shamar Burrows (Men's Basketball) 2016-2017
Oliver Campbell (Men's Curling) 2016-2017
Jacob Eby ( Swimming) 2016-2017
Matt Fish (Men's Rugby) 2016-2017
Emma Heaps ( Cheerleading) 2016-2017
Daniel Hilbers ( Cross Country) 2016-2017
Christian Hutter-Coppin (Men's Football) 2016-2017
Elizabeth Isbister (Women's Rugby) 2016-2017
Elizabeth Laurie ( Cross Country) 2016-2017
Sydney Pattison (Indoor Middle Distance) 2016-2017
Jasmine Raines ( Swimming) 2016-2017
Ellie Reid (Women's Soccer) 2016-2017
Brandon Robinson (Men's Hockey) 2016-2017
Zachary Savlov (Indoor Middle Distance) 2016-2017
Rocco Strazzella (Men's Soccer) 2016-2017
Kyle Symington (Men's Baseball) 2016-2017
Rose Williams (Women's Lacrosse) 2016-2017
Rachel Woodburn (Women's Basketball) 2016-2017
Emily Woodhouse (Women's Hockey) 2016-2017
Susanna Wright (Women's Curling) 2016-2017

Team Most Valuable Player
Art Lestins (Men's Football) 1971-1972
Jim McCrea (Men's Hockey) 1971-1972
Jo Anne Tully (Women's Basketball) 1971-1972
Wayne Allison (Men's Football) 1972-1973
Rod Dean (Men's Basketball) 1972-1973
Ted Passmore (Men's Football) 1972-1973
Sandy Slotegraas (Women's Volleyball) 1972-1973
Evelyn Van Bastelaar (Women's Basketball) 1972-1973
Chris Baldwin (Men's Hockey) 1973-1974
Rod Dean (Men's Basketball) 1973-1974
Linda Grant (Women's Basketball) 1973-1974
Mary Montani (Women's Volleyball) 1973-1974
Wally Parker (Men's Football) 1973-1974
Judy Clark (Women's Volleyball) 1974-1975
Rob Etherington (Men's Football) 1974-1975
Phyllis Leith (Women's Basketball) 1974-1975
Joe Macrito (Men's Basketball) 1974-1975
Mark Christensen (Men's Basketball) 1975-1976
Mary Esau (Women's Basketball) 1975-1976
Phil McColeman (Men's Hockey) 1975-1976
Chuck McMann (Men's Football) 1975-1976
Mary Rafferty (Women's Volleyball) 1975-1976
Tim Sampson (Men's Hockey) 1975-1976
Debbie Bauer (Women's Basketball) 1976-1977
Paul Bennett (Men's Football) 1976-1977
Mike Cleary (Men's Basketball) 1976-1977
AL MacSorley (Men's Hockey) 1976-1977
Mary Rafferty (Women's Volleyball) 1976-1977
Debbie Bauer (Women's Basketball) 1977-1978
Loren Killion (Men's Basketball) 1977-1978
Randy Koerber (Men's Volleyball) 1977-1978
AL MacSorley (Men's Hockey) 1977-1978
Sharon Patterson (Women's Volleyball) 1977-1978
Jim Reid (Men's Football) 1977-1978
Don Whaley (Men's Basketball) 1977-1978
Tom Butt (Men's Hockey) 1978-1979
Fred Koepke (Men's Basketball) 1978-1979
Pam Oberle (Women's Volleyball) 1978-1979
Jim Reid (Men's Football) 1978-1979
Debbie Wendland (Women's Basketball) 1978-1979
Eric Yap (Men's Volleyball) 1978-1979
Darryl Benjamin (Men's Hockey) 1979-1980
Karen Danch (Women's Basketball) 1979-1980
Bob Fitzgerald (Men's Basketball) 1979-1980
Laurie Higgins (Women's Volleyball) 1979-1980
Randy Koerber (Men's Volleyball) 1979-1980
Rich Payne (Men's Football) 1979-1980
Tracey Bourne (Women's Basketball) 1980-1981
Tim Brennan (Men's Basketball) 1980-1981
Scott Fraser (Men's Soccer) 1980-1981
Penny Green (Women's Volleyball) 1980-1981
Rich Payne (Men's Football) 1980-1981
Bill Praught (Men's Volleyball) 1980-1981
Terry Thompson (Men's Hockey) 1980-1981
Mary Federau (Women's Basketball) 1981-1982
Bob Fitzgerald (Men's Basketball) 1981-1982
Tom Lawrence (Men's Volleyball) 1981-1982
Barry Quarrell (Men's Football) 1981-1982
Laurie Rope (Women's Volleyball) 1981-1982
Paul Scholz (Men's Soccer) 1981-1982
Doug Aitchison (Men's Basketball) 1982-1983
Diane Branson (Women's Basketball) 1982-1983
Bill Byckowski (Men's Football) 1982-1983
Scott Fraser (Men's Soccer) 1982-1983
Tom Jones (Men's Volleyball) 1982-1983
Terry Thompson (Men's Hockey) 1982-1983
Stephen Forden (Men's Basketball) 1983-1984
Tom Lawrence (Men's Volleyball) 1983-1984
Randy Rybanski (Men's Football) 1983-1984
Paul Scholz (Men's Soccer) 1983-1984
Todd Stark (Men's Hockey) 1983-1984
Lorrie Woodstock (Women's Basketball) 1983-1984
Stephen Forden (Men's Basketball) 1984-1985
Helen Rutckyj (Women's Basketball) 1984-1985
Richard Sutter (Men's Soccer) 1984-1985
Alex Troop (Men's Football) 1984-1985
Dan Wagar (Men's Volleyball) 1984-1985
Rob Whistle (Men's Hockey) 1984-1985
Stephen Forden (Men's Basketball) 1985-1986
Sue Kipfer (Women's Volleyball) 1985-1986
Barry MacLean (Men's Soccer) 1985-1986
Sue O'Brien (Women's Basketball) 1985-1986
Scott Patriquin (Men's Soccer) 1985-1986
Carol Stewart (Women's Volleyball) 1985-1986
Beric Sykes (Men's Hockey) 1985-1986
Alex Troop (Men's Football) 1985-1986
Doug Wilson (Men's Volleyball) 1985-1986
Eric Calder (Men's Hockey) 1986-1987
Brian Demaree (Men's Basketball) 1986-1987
Ken Evraire (Men's Football) 1986-1987
Allison McGee (Women's Volleyball) 1986-1987
Kris Peel (Women's Basketball) 1986-1987
Larry Rourke (Men's Volleyball) 1986-1987
Mike Alessio (Men's Basketball) 1987-1988
Catherine Foulon (Women's Basketball) 1987-1988
Peter Gilfillan (Men's Soccer) 1987-1988
Keith Harris-Lowe (Men's Volleyball) 1987-1988
Leslie Leader (Women's Soccer) 1987-1988
Allison McGee (Women's Volleyball) 1987-1988
Rod Philp (Men's Football) 1987-1988
Greg Puhalski (Men's Hockey) 1987-1988
Patti Smith (Women's Volleyball) 1987-1988
Frank Anagnostopoulos (Men's Soccer) 1988-1989
Paul DeSantis (Men's Basketball) 1988-1989
Catherine Foulon (Women's Basketball) 1988-1989
Jon Graffi (Men's Football) 1988-1989
Cathy Hall (Women's Volleyball) 1988-1989
Scott Lee (Men's Volleyball) 1988-1989
Nena Orescanin (Women's Soccer) 1988-1989
Greg Puhalski (Men's Hockey) 1988-1989
Andrew Reed (Men's Volleyball) 1988-1989
Paula Baker (Women's Volleyball) 1989-1990
Rob Dopson (Men's Hockey) 1989-1990
Rob Dopson (Men's Hockey) 1989-1990
Peter Gilfillan (Men's Soccer) 1989-1990
Sue Little (Women's Basketball) 1989-1990
Tony Marcotullio (Men's Basketball) 1989-1990
Andrew Reed (Men's Volleyball) 1989-1990
Tania Rusynyk (Women's Soccer) 1989-1990
Ron VanMoerkerke (Men's Football) 1989-1990
Mike Allesso (Men's Basketball) 1990-1991
Paula Baker (Women's Volleyball) 1990-1991
Michael Cherevaty (Men's Soccer) 1990-1991
Janice Field (Women's Basketball) 1990-1991
Bruce McGregor (Men's Volleyball) 1990-1991
Nena Orescanin (Women's Soccer) 1990-1991
Clive Tharby (Men's Football) 1990-1991
Paul Abdool (Men's Volleyball) 1991-1992
Tiffany Bunning (Women's Basketball) 1991-1992
Rob Carter ( Swimming) 1991-1992
Andy Cecchini (Men's Football) 1991-1992
Dan Deep (Men's Basketball) 1991-1992
Janice Field (Women's Basketball) 1991-1992
Ferd Krauss (Men's Soccer) 1991-1992
Nena Orescanin (Women's Soccer) 1991-1992
Jeff Prince (Men's Rugby) 1991-1992
Larry Rucchin (Men's Hockey) 1991-1992
Lori Spoltore (Women's Volleyball) 1991-1992
Nancy Woodhall ( Swimming) 1991-1992
Gigi Cignini (Women's Soccer) 1992-1993
Sinisha Dordevic (Men's Volleyball) 1992-1993
Sue Eagleson (Women's Basketball) 1992-1993
Brad Johnston (Men's Basketball) 1992-1993
Mark McCreary (Men's Hockey) 1992-1993
Stefan Ptaszek (Men's Football) 1992-1993
Jandre Semren (Men's Soccer) 1992-1993
Lori Spoltore (Women's Volleyball) 1992-1993
Ian Clark (Men's Volleyball) 1993-1994
Bill Kubas (Men's Football) 1993-1994
Leanne Rosenberger (Women's Volleyball) 1993-1994
John Spoltore (Men's Hockey) 1993-1994
Helen Stoumbos (Women's Soccer) 1993-1994
Ben Umpleby (Men's Soccer) 1993-1994
Amy Wahl (Women's Basketball) 1993-1994
Steve Antolcic (Men's Soccer) 1994-1995
Bill Bazinet ( Cheerleading) 1994-1995
Greg Bell (Men's Volleyball) 1994-1995
Gigi Cignini (Women's Soccer) 1994-1995
Bill Kubas (Men's Football) 1994-1995
Kate McClenaghan (Women's Basketball) 1994-1995
Sue Miller ( Swimming) 1994-1995
Carrie Ostrom (Women's Volleyball) 1994-1995
John Spoltore (Men's Hockey) 1994-1995
Jim Toole (Men's Basketball) 1994-1995
Amy Turek (Women's Hockey) 1994-1995
Steve Antolcic (Men's Soccer) 1995-1996
Charmaine Boteju (Women's Hockey) 1995-1996
Sarah Collins (Women's Basketball) 1995-1996
Melanie Crossett ( Cheerleading) 1995-1996
Leanne Domm (Women's Volleyball) 1995-1996
Kellie English (Women's Volleyball) 1995-1996
Thomas Fuke ( Swimming) 1995-1996
Carolyn Gilbert ( Swimming) 1995-1996
Michelle Humann (Women's Soccer) 1995-1996
Chris Redguard (Men's Football) 1995-1996
Andrew Scharschmidt (Men's Basketball) 1995-1996
Geoff Schnare (Men's Hockey) 1995-1996
Kevin Shonk (Men's Volleyball) 1995-1996
Andie Andreoli ( Cheerleading) 1996-1997
Celeste Burkitt (Women's Soccer) 1996-1997
Thomas Fuke ( Swimming) 1996-1997
Jason Grundy (Men's Football) 1996-1997
Tara Konowalchuk (Women's Volleyball) 1996-1997
Mark Mathies (Men's Soccer) 1996-1997
Kate McClenaghan (Women's Basketball) 1996-1997
Darrin Nikolaus ( Swimming) 1996-1997
Dayna Patterson ( Swimming) 1996-1997
Kevin Ryan (Men's Basketball) 1996-1997
Geoff Schnare (Men's Hockey) 1996-1997
Kevin Shonk (Men's Volleyball) 1996-1997
Amy Turek (Women's Hockey) 1996-1997
Andie Andreoli ( Cheerleading) 1997-1998
Karen Conboy (Women's Soccer) 1997-1998
Stephanie Dart (Women's Volleyball) 1997-1998
Michael Johnston (Men's Soccer) 1997-1998
Bob McQuat (Men's Hockey) 1997-1998
Lisa Parwicki ( Swimming) 1997-1998
Amanda Peers (Women's Basketball) 1997-1998
John Peleck ( Swimming) 1997-1998
Cheryl Pounder (Women's Hockey) 1997-1998
Alan Ruby (Men's Football) 1997-1998
Kevin Shonk (Men's Volleyball) 1997-1998
Lisa Welch ( Cheerleading) 1997-1998
Phil White (Men's Football) 1997-1998
Jeff Zdrahal (Men's Basketball) 1997-1998
Shelley Babin ( Swimming) 1998-1999
Doug Brown ( Swimming) 1998-1999
Ryan Brown (Men's Volleyball) 1998-1999
Trang Duong ( Cheerleading) 1998-1999
Heather Graham (Women's Curling) 1998-1999
Lorraine Hodds (Women's Soccer) 1998-1999
Ken Hodgkins (Men's Basketball) 1998-1999
Mark Ignor (Men's Soccer) 1998-1999
Frank Ivankovic (Men's Hockey) 1998-1999
Stacey McCoy (Women's Volleyball) 1998-1999
Amanda Peers (Women's Basketball) 1998-1999
Luke Snider (Men's Volleyball) 1998-1999
Darryl Whyte (Men's Hockey) 1998-1999
Jeff Ambrosio (Men's Hockey) 1999-2000
Lisa Backman (Women's Hockey) 1999-2000
Doug Brown ( Swimming) 1999-2000
Michelle Cruz ( Swimming) 1999-2000
Karen Galloway (Women's Volleyball) 1999-2000
Jeff Golisky ( Cross Country) 1999-2000
Catherine Jackson (Women's Soccer) 1999-2000
Rhadi Knapp (Men's Basketball) 1999-2000
Christa Lodge (Women's Basketball) 1999-2000
Ethan Markham (Men's Rugby) 1999-2000
Mark Mathies (Men's Soccer) 1999-2000
Janet McClary (Women's Figure Skating) 1999-2000
Kojo Millington (Men's Football) 1999-2000
Paul Moffat (Men's Curling) 1999-2000
Kelsey Orth (Men's Volleyball) 1999-2000
Nadia Petryshyn (Women's Tennis) 1999-2000
Justin Praamsma (Men's Football) 1999-2000
Jackie Ritchie (Women's Rugby) 1999-2000
Jacqueline Smith (Women's Curling) 1999-2000
Joyce Torrington (Women's Hockey) 1999-2000
Emily Watson (Women's Lacrosse) 1999-2000
Janet Wojech ( Cross Country) 1999-2000
Kimberly Yates ( Cheerleading) 1999-2000
Jim Zwolak (Men's Golf) 1999-2000
Jeff Ambrosio (Men's Hockey) 2000-2001
Lisa Backman (Women's Hockey) 2000-2001
Michael Bianchi ( Cross Country) 2000-2001
Michael Bianchi ( Cross Country) 2000-2001
Spencer Cowan ( Swimming) 2000-2001
Patrick Duggan (Men's Curling) 2000-2001
Michelle Gallie (Women's Figure Skating) 2000-2001
Mark Gatto (Men's Volleyball) 2000-2001
Heather Graham (Women's Curling) 2000-2001
Ben Harrison (Men's Rugby) 2000-2001
Sara Havekes ( Swimming) 2000-2001
James Hitchen (Men's Football) 2000-2001
Lorraine Hodds (Women's Soccer) 2000-2001
Kate Jackson (Women's Rugby) 2000-2001
Christa Lodge (Women's Basketball) 2000-2001
Cara MacKenzie (Women's Volleyball) 2000-2001
Kenny Nutt (Men's Soccer) 2000-2001
Amy Roefs ( Cheerleading) 2000-2001
Tara Ross ( Cross Country) 2000-2001
Andre Talbot (Men's Football) 2000-2001
Karen Ward (Women's Tennis) 2000-2001
Emily Watson (Women's Lacrosse) 2000-2001
Jeff Zdrahal (Men's Basketball) 2000-2001
Jim Zwolak (Men's Golf) 2000-2001
Amanda Barnard ( Cheerleading) 2001-2002
John Bell (Men's Baseball) 2001-2002
Michael Bianchi ( Cross Country) 2001-2002
Bradley Blackwell (Men's Curling) 2001-2002
Christina Cadorin (Women's Curling) 2001-2002
Vanessa Cowlen (Women's Lacrosse) 2001-2002
Michelle Crispe (Women's Rugby) 2001-2002
Wojciech Cwik (Men's Soccer) 2001-2002
Trevor Eaton (Men's Volleyball) 2001-2002
Jacqueline Grahek (Women's Hockey) 2001-2002
Andrew Kay (Men's Rugby) 2001-2002
Chris Keith (Men's Basketball) 2001-2002
Kevin MacNeill (Men's Football) 2001-2002
Richard Malolepszy ( Swimming) 2001-2002
Leanne Moir (Women's Figure Skating) 2001-2002
Nadia Petryshyn (Women's Tennis) 2001-2002
Tara Ross ( Swimming) 2001-2002
Tara Ross ( Cross Country) 2001-2002
Sean Scott (Men's Hockey) 2001-2002
Tammy Scurr (Women's Soccer) 2001-2002
Justin Shakell (Men's Football) 2001-2002
Magda Vavak ( Swimming) 2001-2002
Lisa Wallace (Women's Volleyball) 2001-2002
Sarah Zagorski (Women's Basketball) 2001-2002
Jim Zwolak (Men's Golf) 2001-2002
Scott Ballantyne (Men's Baseball) 2002-2003
Christina Cadorin (Women's Curling) 2002-2003
Vanessa Cowlen (Women's Lacrosse) 2002-2003
Clayton Delaney ( Swimming) 2002-2003
Scott Ellis (Men's Volleyball) 2002-2003
Kimberly Foote (Women's Tennis) 2002-2003
Amy Gaudan (Women's Rugby) 2002-2003
Maire Guinney (Women's Basketball) 2002-2003
Cathy Ingalls (Women's Volleyball) 2002-2003
Daniel Johnson ( Cross Country) 2002-2003
Chris Keith (Men's Basketball) 2002-2003
Jason Lyall (Men's Soccer) 2002-2003
Tracey Palinsky (Women's Hockey) 2002-2003
Tara Ross ( Cross Country) 2002-2003
Tara Ross ( Swimming) 2002-2003
Tammy Scurr (Women's Soccer) 2002-2003
Melanie Sine ( Cheerleading) 2002-2003
Chris Stackhouse (Men's Curling) 2002-2003
Shay-Marie Steacy (Women's Figure Skating) 2002-2003
Rohan Thompson (Men's Football) 2002-2003
Nick Vukovic (Men's Hockey) 2002-2003
Daniel Yungblut (Men's Rugby) 2002-2003
Jim Zwolak (Men's Golf) 2002-2003
Tim Ash ( Golf) 2003-2004
Christine Carruthers (Women's Rugby) 2003-2004
Richard Colwill (Men's Hockey) 2003-2004
Jason Doble (Men's Rugby) 2003-2004
Kimberly Edwards (Women's Figure Skating) 2003-2004
Heather Garner ( Cheerleading) 2003-2004
Alison Goodman (Women's Hockey) 2003-2004
Kate Hamer (Women's Curling) 2003-2004
Scott Hodgson (Men's Curling) 2003-2004
Kaye Hope ( Cross Country) 2003-2004
Cathy Ingalls (Women's Volleyball) 2003-2004
Rob Innes (Men's Basketball) 2003-2004
Ryan Krook ( Cross Country) 2003-2004
Ian Logan (Men's Football) 2003-2004
Jonathan Long ( Swimming) 2003-2004
Jason Lyall (Men's Soccer) 2003-2004
Kristy MacLennan ( Swimming) 2003-2004
Caitlin Orth (Women's Lacrosse) 2003-2004
Kasia Poplawski (Women's Tennis) 2003-2004
Tammy Scurr (Women's Soccer) 2003-2004
Luka Senk (Men's Volleyball) 2003-2004
Justin Shakell (Men's Football) 2003-2004
Matt Snoei (Men's Baseball) 2003-2004
Meghan Tallevi (Women's Figure Skating) 2003-2004
Melissa Watson (Women's Rugby) 2003-2004
Sarah Zagorski (Women's Basketball) 2003-2004
Katie Andruchow ( Cross Country) 2004-2005
Justin Day (Men's Hockey) 2004-2005
Jason Doble (Men's Rugby) 2004-2005
Cindy Eadie (Women's Hockey) 2004-2005
Kristy Elinesky (Women's Soccer) 2004-2005
Bill Francis (Men's Curling) 2004-2005
Kate Hamer (Women's Curling) 2004-2005
Blaire Houde ( Cheerleading) 2004-2005
Erica Howard (Women's Lacrosse) 2004-2005
Sean Landreth ( Golf) 2004-2005
Jason Lyall (Men's Soccer) 2004-2005
Kristy MacLennan ( Swimming) 2004-2005
Lindsey Maddick (Women's Figure Skating) 2004-2005
Meaghan Mcgrath (Women's Basketball) 2004-2005
Dave Mucyk ( Cross Country) 2004-2005
Missy Paterak (Women's Rugby) 2004-2005
Missy Paterak (Women's Rugby) 2004-2005
Kasia Poplawski (Women's Tennis) 2004-2005
Ryan Pyear (Men's Football) 2004-2005
Derek Rapini (Men's Baseball) 2004-2005
Bert Riviere (Men's Basketball) 2004-2005
Melissa St. Amant (Women's Volleyball) 2004-2005
Mathew Strong ( Swimming) 2004-2005
Hans-Peter Wigger (Men's Volleyball) 2004-2005
Richard Colwill (Men's Hockey) 2005-2006
Devan Dodd ( Golf) 2005-2006
Erin Fox ( Cross Country) 2005-2006
Bill Francis (Men's Curling) 2005-2006
David Gostick ( Cross Country) 2005-2006
Ashley Hill (Women's Soccer) 2005-2006
Laura Horner (Women's Volleyball) 2005-2006
Erica Howard (Women's Lacrosse) 2005-2006
David Hughes ( Swimming) 2005-2006
Pat Kropf (Men's Baseball) 2005-2006
Jason Lyall (Men's Soccer) 2005-2006
Andrew MacKay (Men's Basketball) 2005-2006
Kristy MacLennan ( Swimming) 2005-2006
Carolyn McEwen (Women's Figure Skating) 2005-2006
Meaghan Mcgrath (Women's Basketball) 2005-2006
Jacob McNamara (Men's Rugby) 2005-2006
Hollie Nicol (Women's Curling) 2005-2006
Missy Paterak (Women's Rugby) 2005-2006
Ryan Pyear (Men's Football) 2005-2006
Ashley Stephenson (Women's Hockey) 2005-2006
John Talboom ( Cheerleading) 2005-2006
Jean-Paul Wikerd (Men's Volleyball) 2005-2006
Jesse Alexander (Men's Football) 2006-2007
Andrea Bevan (Women's Hockey) 2006-2007
Jon Cameron ( Cheerleading) 2006-2007
Erin Fox ( Cross Country) 2006-2007
Bill Francis (Men's Curling) 2006-2007
Clayton Gilmore (Men's Rugby) 2006-2007
Damir Hadziavdic (Men's Soccer) 2006-2007
Steve Himmelman ( Cross Country) 2006-2007
Erica Howard (Women's Lacrosse) 2006-2007
David Hughes ( Swimming) 2006-2007
Tim Lawrence (Men's Baseball) 2006-2007
Hollie Nicol (Women's Curling) 2006-2007
Lindsay Owens (Women's Soccer) 2006-2007
Whitney Rich ( Swimming) 2006-2007
Kaitlin Sauder (Women's Volleyball) 2006-2007
Tiffany Shiu (Women's Tennis) 2006-2007
Laura Taylor (Women's Basketball) 2006-2007
Steven Tsandelis ( Golf) 2006-2007
Haley Tyers (Women's Figure Skating) 2006-2007
Mark Voakes (Men's Hockey) 2006-2007
Matthew Walker (Men's Basketball) 2006-2007
Jean-Paul Wikerd (Men's Volleyball) 2006-2007
Lindsay Wood (Women's Rugby) 2006-2007
Renata Adamczyk (Women's Basketball) 2007-2008
Mike Anderson (Men's Curling) 2007-2008
Lauren Ball ( Cheerleading) 2007-2008
Lauren Barch (Women's Hockey) 2007-2008
Trevor Csima (Men's Basketball) 2007-2008
Alex Doma (Men's Soccer) 2007-2008
Kirsten Gerrie (Women's Lacrosse) 2007-2008
David Gostick ( Cross Country) 2007-2008
Matt Grennier (Men's Hockey) 2007-2008
Britt Hern ( Cross Country) 2007-2008
David Hughes ( Swimming) 2007-2008
Katelyn Jolivel (Women's Figure Skating) 2007-2008
Alyssa Lagonia (Women's Soccer) 2007-2008
Anthony Maggiacomo (Men's Football) 2007-2008
Scott Mahn (Men's Baseball) 2007-2008
Jacob McNamara (Men's Rugby) 2007-2008
Hollie Nicol (Women's Curling) 2007-2008
Whitney Rich ( Swimming) 2007-2008
Melissa St. Amant (Women's Volleyball) 2007-2008
Laura Sullivan (Women's Rugby) 2007-2008
Steven Tsandelis ( Golf) 2007-2008
Hans-Peter Wigger (Men's Volleyball) 2007-2008
Renata Adamczyk (Women's Basketball) 2008-2009
Paul Arkilander (Men's Curling) 2008-2009
Kyle Asselstine ( Golf) 2008-2009
Andrea Bevan (Women's Hockey) 2008-2009
Jeff Cooper (Men's Rugby) 2008-2009
Erin Dobson ( Cheerleading) 2008-2009
Dale Findlay ( Cross Country) 2008-2009
Kirsten Gerrie (Women's Lacrosse) 2008-2009
David Hughes ( Swimming) 2008-2009
Duncan Macaulay ( Cross Country) 2008-2009
Jesse MacDonald (Men's Basketball) 2008-2009
Scott Mahn (Men's Baseball) 2008-2009
Heather Malizia (Women's Soccer) 2008-2009
Hollie Nicol (Women's Curling) 2008-2009
Whitney Rich ( Swimming) 2008-2009
Matthew Smith (Men's Soccer) 2008-2009
Luke Thompson (Men's Football) 2008-2009
Haley Tyers ( Figure Skating) 2008-2009
Mark Voakes (Men's Hockey) 2008-2009
Cameron Wheelan (Men's Volleyball) 2008-2009
Teresa Wick (Women's Volleyball) 2008-2009
Megan Wiles (Women's Rugby) 2008-2009
Renata Adamczyk (Women's Basketball) 2009-2010
Paul Bradley (Men's Hockey) 2009-2010
Nemanja Colic ( Swimming) 2009-2010
Amanda Cosburn ( Cheerleading) 2009-2010
Victoria Cowley (Women's Volleyball) 2009-2010
Alex Doma (Men's Soccer) 2009-2010
Dillon Heap (Men's Football) 2009-2010
Greg Houston (Men's Volleyball) 2009-2010
Shoaib Ikram (Indoor Middle Distance) 2009-2010
Sohaib Ikram ( Cross Country) 2009-2010
Danielle Inglis (Women's Curling) 2009-2010
Liz Knox (Women's Hockey) 2009-2010
Michelle LaMarche ( Figure Skating) 2009-2010
Jennifer Laughton (Indoor Middle Distance) 2009-2010
Jesse MacDonald (Men's Basketball) 2009-2010
Heather Malizia (Women's Soccer) 2009-2010
Scott McGregor (Men's Curling) 2009-2010
Brett Murray ( Golf) 2009-2010
Braedyn O'Rahilly (Women's Lacrosse) 2009-2010
Chris Pittaway (Men's Baseball) 2009-2010
Whitney Rich ( Swimming) 2009-2010
Tamara Simmons (Women's Rugby) 2009-2010
James Stewart (Men's Rugby) 2009-2010
Catherine Sukkau ( Cross Country) 2009-2010
Renata Adamczyk (Women's Basketball) 2010-2011
Brittany Baxter (Women's Rugby) 2010-2011
Hanna Burnett (Women's Lacrosse) 2010-2011
Victoria Cowley (Women's Volleyball) 2010-2011
Laura Crocker (Women's Curling) 2010-2011
Ryan Daniels (Men's Hockey) 2010-2011
Jonathan Gascho (Indoor Middle Distance) 2010-2011
Eamonn Hardy (Men's Soccer) 2010-2011
Kale Harrison (Men's Basketball) 2010-2011
Shoaib Ikram ( Cross Country) 2010-2011
Jennifer Laughton (Indoor Middle Distance) 2010-2011
Jennifer Laughton ( Cross Country) 2010-2011
Nathan Loehle (Men's Baseball) 2010-2011
Matthew Mapletoft (Men's Curling) 2010-2011
Brett Murray ( Golf) 2010-2011
Tania Pedron (Women's Soccer) 2010-2011
Giancarlo Rapanaro (Men's Football) 2010-2011
Whitney Rich ( Swimming) 2010-2011
Thomas Rose ( Swimming) 2010-2011
Katherine Shirriff (Women's Hockey) 2010-2011
James Stewart (Men's Rugby) 2010-2011
Cameron Wheelan (Men's Volleyball) 2010-2011
Gabby Willems ( Cheerleading) 2010-2011
Sadie Anderson (Women's Soccer) 2011-2012
Donald Chmura (Men's Soccer) 2011-2012
Laura Crocker (Women's Curling) 2011-2012
Ryan Daniels (Men's Hockey) 2011-2012
Renee Dijk ( Swimming) 2011-2012
Matthew Farronato ( Golf) 2011-2012
Jonathan Gascho (Indoor Middle Distance) 2011-2012
Kale Harrison (Men's Basketball) 2011-2012
Dillon Heap (Men's Football) 2011-2012
Shoaib Ikram ( Cross Country) 2011-2012
Alyssa Lagonia (Women's Soccer) 2011-2012
Felicia Mazerolle (Women's Basketball) 2011-2012
Ryan Panas (Men's Baseball) 2011-2012
Sydney Peck ( Cheerleading) 2011-2012
Abby Rainsberry (Women's Hockey) 2011-2012
Ashley Rutz (Women's Lacrosse) 2011-2012
Samantha Schmalz (Women's Rugby) 2011-2012
Alex St. John (Men's Rugby) 2011-2012
Lukas Summerhayes ( Swimming) 2011-2012
Jacqueline Tmej ( Cross Country) 2011-2012
Joel Waters (Men's Curling) 2011-2012
Lindsay Wright (Indoor Middle Distance) 2011-2012
Max Allin (Men's Basketball) 2012-2013
Jacob Bishop ( Golf) 2012-2013
Jodi Blore ( Cheerleading) 2012-2013
Mitchell Bosch (Men's Football) 2012-2013
Hanna Burnett (Women's Lacrosse) 2012-2013
Adam Cornwall (Indoor Middle Distance) 2012-2013
Ryan Daniels (Men's Hockey) 2012-2013
Renee Dijk ( Swimming) 2012-2013
Amber Hillis (Women's Basketball) 2012-2013
Carly Howard (Women's Curling) 2012-2013
Fiona Lester (Women's Hockey) 2012-2013
Brent Meidinger ( Cross Country) 2012-2013
Jordan Petruska (Men's Baseball) 2012-2013
Jeff Pickel (Men's Rugby) 2012-2013
Trevor Schein (Men's Soccer) 2012-2013
Emily Seunarine (Women's Rugby) 2012-2013
Aaron Squires (Men's Curling) 2012-2013
Lukas Summerhayes ( Swimming) 2012-2013
Kelsey Tikka (Women's Soccer) 2012-2013
Jacqueline Tmej ( Cross Country) 2012-2013
Jacqueline Tmej (Indoor Middle Distance) 2012-2013
Max Allin (Men's Basketball) 2013-2014
Jacob Bishop ( Golf) 2013-2014
Jonathan Brouse (Men's Baseball) 2013-2014
Dillon Campbell (Men's Football) 2013-2014
Donald Chmura (Men's Soccer) 2013-2014
Chloe Conlon (Indoor Middle Distance) 2013-2014
Adam Cornwall ( Cross Country) 2013-2014
Christopher Courtis ( Swimming) 2013-2014
Sarah Cranmer-Byng ( Cross Country) 2013-2014
Maddy Curtis (Women's Lacrosse) 2013-2014
Elliot De Lange (Indoor Middle Distance) 2013-2014
Laura Doyle (Women's Basketball) 2013-2014
Brenden Gilbert (Men's Rugby) 2013-2014
Kelly Martin (Women's Rugby) 2013-2014
Kerilynn Mathers (Women's Curling) 2013-2014
Amanda Mithrush (Women's Soccer) 2013-2014
Fraser Reid (Men's Curling) 2013-2014
Derek Schoenmakers (Men's Hockey) 2013-2014
Melanie Sousa ( Cheerleading) 2013-2014
Candice Styles (Women's Hockey) 2013-2014
Skylar Turkiewicz ( Golf) 2013-2014
Kate Vanderbeek ( Swimming) 2013-2014
Laura Brooker (Women's Hockey) 2014-2015
Daley Byles ( Golf) 2014-2015
Dillon Campbell (Men's Football) 2014-2015
Maggie Carmichael (Women's Soccer) 2014-2015
Kyrie Coleman (Men's Basketball) 2014-2015
Adam Cornwall (Indoor Middle Distance) 2014-2015
Adam Cornwall ( Cross Country) 2014-2015
Sarah Cranmer-Byng (Indoor Middle Distance) 2014-2015
Sarah Cranmer-Byng ( Cross Country) 2014-2015
Whitney Ellenor (Women's Basketball) 2014-2015
Jennifer Gilmour (Women's Rugby) 2014-2015
Carly Howard (Women's Curling) 2014-2015
Richard Naylor ( Swimming) 2014-2015
Spencer Nuttall (Men's Curling) 2014-2015
Shelby O'Ryan (Women's Lacrosse) 2014-2015
Stephanie Ricottone ( Cheerleading) 2014-2015
Tommy Sitaridis (Men's Soccer) 2014-2015
Tyler Stothers (Men's Hockey) 2014-2015
Andrew Thomson (Men's Rugby) 2014-2015
Skylar Turkiewicz ( Golf) 2014-2015
Brett Van Pelt (Men's Baseball) 2014-2015
Kate Vanderbeek ( Swimming) 2014-2015
Andrew Beaton-Williamson ( Swimming) 2015-2016
Suzanne Boroumand (Women's Soccer) 2015-2016
Bettina Boucher (Indoor Middle Distance) 2015-2016
Chelsea Brandwood (Women's Curling) 2015-2016
Courtney Bruce (Women's Basketball) 2015-2016
Dillon Campbell (Men's Football) 2015-2016
Adam Cornwall ( Cross Country) 2015-2016
Adam Cornwall (Indoor Middle Distance) 2015-2016
Will Coulthard (Men's Basketball) 2015-2016
Maddy Curtis (Women's Lacrosse) 2015-2016
Serena Gill ( Cross Country) 2015-2016
Jennifer Gilmour (Women's Rugby) 2015-2016
Marley Gray ( Cheerleading) 2015-2016
Jessie Hurrell (Women's Hockey) 2015-2016
Tahrik Rodriques (Men's Soccer) 2015-2016
Austin Ryan ( Golf) 2015-2016
Derek Schoenmakers (Men's Hockey) 2015-2016
Mitchell Shiels (Men's Rugby) 2015-2016
Aaron Squires (Men's Curling) 2015-2016
Kate Vanderbeek ( Swimming) 2015-2016
Jamie Wood ( Golf) 2015-2016
Andrew Ziedins (Men's Baseball) 2015-2016
Niklas Bauer (Men's Soccer) 2016-2017
Torie Beemer (Women's Lacrosse) 2016-2017
Katie Bishop (Women's Soccer) 2016-2017
Bettina Boucher ( Cross Country) 2016-2017
Bettina Boucher (Indoor Middle Distance) 2016-2017
Chelsea Brandwood (Women's Curling) 2016-2017
Jonathan Brouse (Men's Baseball) 2016-2017
Colin Furlong (Men's Hockey) 2016-2017
Chloe Graves (Women's Rugby) 2016-2017
Matt Hall (Men's Curling) 2016-2017
Tevaun Kokko (Men's Basketball) 2016-2017
Taylor Learmont ( Cheerleading) 2016-2017
Tyson MacDonald ( Swimming) 2016-2017
Nakas Onyeka (Men's Football) 2016-2017
Andrew Quattrin (Men's Rugby) 2016-2017
Jasmine Raines ( Swimming) 2016-2017
Austin Ryan ( Golf) 2016-2017
Kaitlyn Schenck (Women's Basketball) 2016-2017
Joe Sheridan ( Cross Country) 2016-2017
Joe Sheridan (Indoor Middle Distance) 2016-2017
Skylar Turkiewicz ( Golf) 2016-2017
Emily Woodhouse (Women's Hockey) 2016-2017

Glenn Caroll Team of the Year
Gary Crossley (Women's Curling) 2010-2011
Gary Crossley (Women's Curling) 2011-2012
Barry MacLean (Women's Soccer) 2012-2013
Rick Osborne (Women's Hockey) 2013-2014
Paul Falco (Women's Basketball) 2014-2015
Glenn Paulley (Men's Curling) 2015-2016
Michael Faulds (Men's Football) 2016-2017

Golden Hawk Award of Excellence
Haley Caldwell (Men's Basketball) 2005-2006
Sean Conroy ( Athletic Staff) 2005-2006
Jen Elliott ( Athletic Staff) 2005-2006
Nicole Lunau (Women's Hockey) 2005-2006
Jenn Jones ( Athletics) 2006-2007
Carla Quinteros ( Athletics) 2006-2007
Mathew Strong ( Swimming) 2006-2007
Jess Bouchard ( Athletics) 2007-2008
Andrea Elliott ( Athletics) 2007-2008
Carolyn Shier (Women's Hockey) 2007-2008
Mike Dow (Men's Hockey) 2008-2009
Kristen McWatters ( Events) 2008-2009
John Myhal ( Athletics) 2008-2009
Corina Buligan ( Events) 2009-2010
Greg Simpson ( Athletics) 2009-2010
Ashley Bordignon (Women's Lacrosse) 2012-2013
Garrett Clifford (Men's Lacrosse) 2012-2013
Clare Donaldson ( Facilities) 2012-2013
Anthony Estrela ( Intramurals) 2012-2013
Monica Goldgrub ( Competitive Dance) 2012-2013
Jeff Hammond ( Recreation) 2012-2013
Alex Hughes ( Recreation) 2012-2013
Soheil Jamshidi ( Intramurals) 2012-2013
Michael Kiehn ( Recreation) 2012-2013
Amy Rundle ( Athletics) 2012-2013
Adam Rupnick ( Recreation) 2012-2013
Meagan Suckling ( Facilities) 2012-2013
Kate Walker ( Events) 2012-2013
Taylor Wright ( Aquatics) 2012-2013
Emmalee Brown ( Golden Hawk Club) 2013-2014
Dillon Campbell ( Facilities) 2013-2014
Marissa Canning ( Recreation) 2013-2014
Laura De Santis ( Athletics) 2013-2014
Clare Donaldson ( Facilities) 2013-2014
Laura Ferguson ( Intramurals) 2013-2014
Chloe Graves (Women's Rugby) 2013-2014
Megan Jacklin ( Facilities) 2013-2014
Michael Karpiak ( Events) 2013-2014
Carson Kastelein ( Golden Hawk Club) 2013-2014
Michael Kiehn ( Facilities) 2013-2014
Stefanie Kubacki ( Events) 2013-2014
Nila Rosborough ( Golden Hawk Club) 2013-2014
Annessa Casier ( Aquatics) 2014-2015
Jill Dierijck ( Facilities) 2014-2015
Gabriela Gonzalez ( Events) 2014-2015
Cheyenne Goolcharan ( Recreation) 2014-2015
Nicolas Hurtado ( Intramurals) 2014-2015
Stefanie Kubacki ( Facilities) 2014-2015
Elyse Lavoie ( Fitness) 2014-2015
Brandon Manley ( Facilities) 2014-2015
Connar Mitchell ( Intramurals) 2014-2015
Albert Tierney ( Recreation) 2014-2015
Virginia Tremaine ( Athletics) 2014-2015
Kate Walker ( Facilities) 2014-2015
Zoe West ( Facilities) 2014-2015
Andrew Balogh ( Facilities) 2015-2016
James Forde ( Intramurals) 2015-2016
Kaitlyn Kelly ( Facilities) 2015-2016
John Kodric ( Intramurals) 2015-2016
Nicolaas Lau ( Intramurals) 2015-2016
Tamika Marks-Grant ( Facilities) 2015-2016
Christina McEwan ( Facilities) 2015-2016
Haley Mellott ( Events) 2015-2016
Laura Mifflin ( Recreation) 2015-2016
Shannon Ogilvie ( Aquatics) 2015-2016
Helen Protopapas ( Recreation) 2015-2016
Alejandro Reinosa ( Recreation) 2015-2016
Stephanie Romero ( Facilities) 2015-2016
Virginia Tremaine ( Athletics) 2015-2016
Sam Wood ( Intramurals) 2015-2016
Nicole Abbiento ( Recreation) 2016-2017
Robin Black ( Aquatics) 2016-2017
Liam Caven ( Events) 2016-2017
Hayler Fischer ( Intramurals) 2016-2017
Michael Impey ( Intramurals) 2016-2017
Katherine Karpiak ( Facilities) 2016-2017
Christian Mair ( Facilities) 2016-2017
Patrick Matthews ( Aquatics) 2016-2017
Jack Moore ( Athletics) 2016-2017
Ally Payler ( Facilities) 2016-2017
Ginny Pearson ( Recreation) 2016-2017
Logan Roy ( Facilities) 2016-2017
Lukas Silver ( Facilities) 2016-2017
Jessica Ullrich ( Recreation) 2016-2017
Gillian Whorms ( Recreation) 2016-2017

Outstanding Women of Laurier Award
Fiona Aiston (Women's Hockey) 2005-2006
Jillian Ritsma (Women's Basketball) 2006-2007
Lauren Meschino (Women's Hockey) 2007-2008
Hollie Nicol (Women's Curling) 2008-2009
Liz Knox (Women's Hockey) 2009-2010
Brittany Shaw ( Swimming) 2010-2011
Laura Crocker (Women's Curling) 2011-2012
Fiona Lester (Women's Hockey) 2012-2013
Bree Chaput (Women's Basketball) 2013-2014
Lee Anna Osei (Women's Basketball) 2014-2015
Jacky Normandeau (Women's Soccer) 2015-2016
Julie Karn (Women's Soccer) 2016-2017

Fred Nichols Community Service Leadership Award
Jeremy Chemij ( Lettermen) 2009-2010
Alyssa Lagonia (Women's Soccer) 2009-2010
Marco Bertagnolio (Men's Rugby) 2010-2011
Megan Gilmore (Women's Volleyball) 2010-2011
Drew Galpin (Men's Football) 2011-2012
Abby Rainsberry (Women's Hockey) 2011-2012
Andrew Barbati (Men's Rugby) 2012-2013
Amber Hillis (Women's Basketball) 2012-2013
Doreen Bonsu (Women's Basketball) 2013-2014
Brent Vandenberg (Men's Hockey) 2013-2014
Jeremy Hedges (Men's Rugby) 2014-2015
Sam Jacobs (Women's Basketball) 2014-2015
Courtney Bruce (Women's Basketball) 2015-2016
Robert Cini (Men's Rugby) 2015-2016
Vinny Merante (Men's Hockey) 2016-2017
Melissa Pare (Women's Basketball) 2016-2017

Chuck Classen Team Manager of the Year Award
Carolyn Shier (Women's Hockey) 2009-2010
Julie Gatis (Men's Basketball) 2010-2011
Kaitlin Turner (Women's Hockey) 2011-2012
Meagan Davis (Men's Basketball) 2012-2013
Stephanie Klein (Women's Hockey) 2013-2014
Daniella Orsi (Men's Basketball) 2014-2015
Daniella Orsi (Men's Basketball) 2015-2016

Chuck Classen Volunteer Coach of the Year Award
George Moore (Men's Baseball) 2016-2017

Outstanding Customer Service Award
Jennifer Metherel ( Athletics) 2006-2007
Katelyn Brown ( Aquatics) 2007-2008
Becky Graham ( Events) 2008-2009
Allison Monteiro ( Facilities) 2009-2010
Aimee Maggiacomo ( Facilities) 2010-2011
Katrina Carruthers ( Events) 2011-2012
Jarrett Humphreys ( Facilities) 2012-2013
Ryan Ball ( Facilities) 2013-2014
Hunter Hutt ( Events) 2014-2015
Katrina Beverly ( Recreation) 2015-2016
Molly Allin ( Facilities) 2016-2017
Athletics
Information
Waterloo Contact Information
AC Hawk Desk: 519-884-0710 x3803
Stadium Hawk Desk: 519-884-0710 x3427
Admin Office: 519-884-0710 x2184

Brantford Contact Information
Wilkes House: 519-756-8228 x5728

View Full Contact Information
Latest
Video
Hawk Shop
Athletes of the Week
Athletes of the Week
Healthy Hawk
Newsletter
Healthy Hawk Newsletter
Purchase Your
Golden Hawk Photos
Purchase Your Golden Hawk Photos
Google AdBanner
Wilf's
Fan of the Game
Wilf's Fan of the Game
Adopt A Hawk
 Adopt A Hawk
Pizza Pizza's Intramural
Team of the Week
Intramural Team of the Week
Information
Waterloo Contact Information
AC Hawk Desk: 519-884-0710 x3803
Stadium Hawk Desk: 519-884-0710 x3427
Admin Office: 519-884-0710 x2184

Brantford Contact Information
Wilkes House: 519-756-8228 x5728

View Full Contact Information