Laurier Golden Hawks Logo
Follow Athletics Athletics Twitter Athletics Instagram Athletics Facebook Athletics YouTube Athletics Snapchat           Follow Recreation Recreation Twitter Recreation Instagram Recreation Facebook
Official home of the Golden Hawks
Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
 Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
Google TopBar

Golden Hawk Hall of Fame

List By Year | List Alphabetically


Athletes
Roy Abraham - (Men's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 1997
Renata Adamczyk - (Women's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 2017
Jesse Alexander - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 2011
Wayne Allison - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 24 , 1993
Paul Arkilander - (Men's Curling) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 2014
Jim Arnott - (Men's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 2001
Lisa Backman - (Women's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 22 , 2006
Andy Baechler - (Men's Football) Inducted on Saturday, September 26 , 2015
Bob Bain - (Men's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, September 24 , 1993
Dave Baird - (Men's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 1992
Lauren Barch - (Women's Hockey) Inducted on Saturday, September 26 , 2015
Andrea Bevan - (Women's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 2014
Tim Bisci - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 2003
Grayce Black-Muir - (Women's Basketball) Inducted on Saturday, August 16 , 1986
Brian Breckles - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 20 , 2002
Gary Brohman - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 27 , 1996
Niki Budalic - (Men's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 19 , 2008
Eric Calder - (Men's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 27 , 1996
Nick Cameron - (Men's Football) Inducted on Saturday, September 26 , 2015
Christine Carruthers - (Women's Rugby) Inducted on Friday, October 1 , 2010
Yannick Carter - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 2011
Andy Cecchini - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 27 , 1996
Mike Choma - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 2012
Gigi Cignini - (Women's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 2000
Karen Conboy - (Women's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 2003
Rod Connop - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 1998
Arthur Conrad - ( Track & Field) Inducted on Friday, September 24 , 1999
Chris Coulthard - (Men's Basketball) Inducted on Saturday, August 16 , 1986
Laura Crocker - (Women's Curling) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 2017
Norm Cuttiford - (Men's Basketball) Inducted on Tuesday, January 1 , 1991
Wojciech Cwik - (Men's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 21 , 2007
Marilynne Day - (Women's Volleyball) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 1989
Rod Dean - (Men's Basketball) Inducted on Saturday, August 16 , 1986
Brian Devlin - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 27 , 2013
Rob Dopson - (Men's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 1997
Cindy Eadie - (Women's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 2014
Rob Etherington - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 23 , 1988
Scott Evans - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 27 , 2013
Ken Evraire - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 24 , 1993
Ted Favot - (Men's Football) Inducted on Saturday, August 16 , 1986
Janice Field - (Women's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 1998
Bob Fitzgerald - (Men's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 1997
Stephen Forden - (Men's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 1997
Joe Formica - (Men's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 1998
Catherine Foulon - (Women's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 1994
Blair Fowlie - (Women's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 1994
Bill Francis - (Men's Curling) Inducted on Friday, September 27 , 2013
Scott Fraser - (Men's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 23 , 1988
Thomas Fuke - ( Swimming) Inducted on Friday, September 22 , 2006
Kirsten Gerrie - (Women's Lacrosse) Inducted on Saturday, September 26 , 2015
Carolyn Gilbert - ( Swimming) Inducted on Friday, September 20 , 2002
Peter Gilfillan - (Men's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 22 , 1995
Peter Gisborn - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 2001
John Glassford - (Men's Football) Inducted on Tuesday, January 1 , 1991
Alison Goodman - (Women's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 2009
Jon Graffi - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 2005
Jacqueline Grahek - (Women's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 19 , 2008
Fred Grossman - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 27 , 1996
Kale Harrison - (Men's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 2017
Terry Harvey - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 24 , 1999
Dillon Heap - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 23 , 2016
James Hitchen - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 2009
Lorraine Hodds - (Women's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 2005
Lyndon Hooper - (Men's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 22 , 1995
Erica Howard - (Women's Lacrosse) Inducted on Friday, September 27 , 2013
Cathy Ingalls - (Women's Volleyball) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 2009
Danielle Inglis - (Women's Curling) Inducted on Friday, September 23 , 2016
Andrea Ironside - (Women's Hockey) Inducted on Saturday, September 26 , 2015
Kate Jackson - (Women's Rugby) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 2009
Ryan Jeffrey - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, October 1 , 2010
Reinhardt Keller - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 1998
Laurissa Kenworthy - (Women's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 2012
Dave Knechtel - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 18 , 1987
Liz Knox - (Women's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 23 , 2016
Kyra Kristensen - (Women's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, September 23 , 1988
John Kruspe - (Men's Football) Inducted on Saturday, August 16 , 1986
Bill Kubas - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 24 , 1999
Alyssa Lagonia - (Women's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 23 , 2016
Hugh Lawson - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 23 , 2016
Art Lestins - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 2012
Sue Little - (Women's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 1997
Ian Logan - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, October 1 , 2010
Jason Lyall - (Men's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, October 1 , 2010
Marc Lyons - (Men's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 2001
Barry MacLean - (Men's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 24 , 1999
AL MacSorley - (Men's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 2000
Bill Madden - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 21 , 2007
Anthony Maggiacomo - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 27 , 2013
Heather Malizia - (Women's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 2017
Paul Markle - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 24 , 1993
Mike Maurice - (Men's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 2001
Stacey McCoy - (Women's Volleyball) Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 2005
Mark McCreary - (Men's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 2003
Allison McGee - (Women's Volleyball) Inducted on Friday, September 22 , 1995
Meaghan Mcgrath - (Women's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 2011
Fred McLean - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 1992
Mike McMahon - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 18 , 1987
Chuck McMann - (Men's Football) Inducted on Tuesday, January 1 , 1991
Pieter Meuleman - (Men's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 22 , 2006
Kojo Millington - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 21 , 2007
Pete Misikowetz - (Men's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, September 18 , 1987
Joe Nastasiuk - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 1994
Paul Nastasiuk - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 2000
Hollie Nicol - (Women's Curling) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 2014
Sandy Nixon - (Men's Basketball) Inducted on Saturday, August 16 , 1986
Kenny Nutt - (Men's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 21 , 2007
Nena Orescanin - (Women's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 1998
Rich Ott - (Men's Football) Inducted on Tuesday, January 1 , 1991
Wally Parker - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 20 , 2002
Ted Passmore - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 1989
Rich Payne - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 1989
Tania Pedron - (Women's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 23 , 2016
Kris Peel - (Women's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, September 22 , 1995
Justin Phillips - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 2012
Rod Philp - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 1994
Cheryl Pounder - (Women's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 2005
Marcia Powers-Dunlop - (Women's Basketball) Inducted on Saturday, August 16 , 1986
Stefan Ptaszek - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 24 , 1999
Greg Puhalski - (Men's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 22 , 1995
Ryan Pyear - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, October 1 , 2010
Jim Randle - (Men's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 18 , 1987
Giancarlo Rapanaro - (Men's Football) Inducted on Saturday, September 26 , 2015
Jim Reid - (Men's Football) Inducted on Saturday, August 16 , 1986
Whitney Rich - ( Swimming) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 2017
Sonya Ritcey - (Women's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 2000
Tara Ross - ( Cross Country) Inducted on Friday, September 19 , 2008
Donnie Ruiz - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 22 , 2006
Tania Rusynyk - (Women's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 2001
Paul Scholz - (Men's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 1989
Justin Shakell - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 2009
Earle Shelley - (Men's Soccer) Inducted on Saturday, August 16 , 1986
Kevin Shonk - (Men's Volleyball) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 2003
Doug Smith - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 23 , 1988
Betty Spohn-Shelton - (Women's Basketball) Inducted on Saturday, August 16 , 1986
John Spoltore - (Men's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 2000
Ashley Stephenson - (Women's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 2011
Carol Stewart - (Women's Volleyball) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 1990
Veron Stiliadis - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 1994
Helen Stoumbos - (Women's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 24 , 1999
Andre Talbot - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 22 , 2006
Gord Taylor - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 1990
Clive Tharby - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 2014
Rohan Thompson - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 19 , 2008
Terry Thompson - (Men's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 23 , 1988
Alex Troop - (Men's Football) Inducted on Tuesday, January 1 , 1991
Jo Anne Tully - (Women's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, September 18 , 1987
Amy Turek - (Women's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 2003
Ed Turek - (Men's Football) Inducted on Saturday, August 16 , 1986
Eymbert Vaandering - (Men's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 1992
Camilla Vejvalka - (Women's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 20 , 2002
Mark Voakes - (Men's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 2014
Emily Watson - (Women's Lacrosse) Inducted on Friday, September 22 , 2006
John Watson - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 2001
Paula Watson - (Women's Volleyball) Inducted on Friday, September 21 , 2007
Ann Weber - (Women's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, September 27 , 1996
Rob Whistle - (Men's Hockey) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 1990
Glenn Wilkie - (Men's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 1990
Mike Wilson - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 1992
Gord Young - (Men's Rugby) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 2000
Sarah Zagorski - (Women's Basketball) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 2012
Jim Zwolak - (Men's Golf) Inducted on Friday, September 19 , 2008

Builders
Rich Agro - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 2017
Tom Allen - ( Golden Hawk Club) Inducted on Friday, October 1 , 2010
Bill Ballard - ( Golden Hawk Club) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 2009
Dean Boles - ( Athletics) Inducted on Friday, September 27 , 2013
Richard Buendorf - ( Athletic Staff) Inducted on Friday, September 18 , 1987
Rick Campbell - ( Athletic Staff) Inducted on Friday, September 27 , 1996
Luke Fusco - ( Alumni & Friends) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 2014
Paul Giannelia - ( Golden Hawk Club) Inducted on Saturday, September 26 , 2015
Peter Izzio - ( Alumni & Friends) Inducted on Friday, September 23 , 2016
Dave 'Tuffy' Knight - (Men's Football) Inducted on Saturday, August 16 , 1986
George Lewin - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 1989
Howard Lockhart - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 23 , 1988
Barry Lyon - (Men's Soccer) Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 1997
Randy McGlynn - ( Golden Hawk Club) Inducted on Friday, September 19 , 2008
Michael Mitzi - ( Athletic Staff) Inducted on Friday, September 24 , 1993
Rich Newbrough - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 1998
Fred Nichols - ( Athletic Staff) Inducted on Friday, September 24 , 1999
Robert Rosehart - ( Athletic Staff) Inducted on Friday, September 21 , 2007
Don Smith - ( Athletic Staff) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 2000
Arthur Stephen - ( Golden Hawk Club) Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 2011
Carl Totzke - ( Athletic Staff) Inducted on Friday, September 22 , 2006
Margaret Utman - ( Athletic Staff) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 1990
Bill Villaume - ( Athletic Staff) Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 1989
John Webster - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 2012
Rick Zmich - (Men's Football) Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 2005

Teams
1967/1968 Men's Basketball - Inducted on Friday, September 22 , 1995
1968/1969 Men's Basketball - Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 2012
1985/1986 Women's Curling - Inducted on Friday, September 27 , 1996
1973/1974 Men's Football - Inducted on Friday, September 24 , 1999
1966/1967 Men's Football - Inducted on Friday, September 27 , 1996
1968/1969 Men's Football - Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 1998
1991/1992 Men's Football - Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 2001
1978/1979 Men's Football - Inducted on Friday, September 22 , 2006
1987/1988 Men's Football - Inducted on Friday, September 21 , 2007
1961/1962 Men's Football - Inducted on Friday, September 30 , 2011
2005/2006 Men's Football - Inducted on Friday, September 25 , 2015
1982/1983 Men's Hockey - Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 1997
1988/1989 Men's Hockey - Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 2003
1998/1999 Women's Hockey - Inducted on Friday, October 2 , 2009
1989/1990 Men's Hockey - Inducted on Friday, September 28 , 2012
2001/2002 Women's Hockey - Inducted on Friday, September 27 , 2013
2004/2005 Women's Hockey - Inducted on Friday, September 26 , 2014
2003/2004 Women's Lacrosse - Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 2017
1980/1981 Men's Soccer - Inducted on Friday, September 29 , 2000
1992/1993 Women's Soccer - Inducted on Friday, September 20 , 2002
1987/1988 Men's Soccer - Inducted on Friday, September 19 , 2008
1993/1994 Women's Soccer - Inducted on Friday, September 19 , 2008
2000/2001 Men's Soccer - Inducted on Friday, October 1 , 2010
2001/2002 Men's Soccer - Inducted on Friday, September 23 , 2016
Athletics
Information
Waterloo Contact Information
AC Hawk Desk: 519-884-0710 x3803
Stadium Hawk Desk: 519-884-0710 x3427
Admin Office: 519-884-0710 x2184

Brantford Contact Information
Wilkes House: 519-756-8228 x5728

View Full Contact Information
Latest
Video
Hawk Shop
Athletes of the Week
Athletes of the Week
Healthy Hawk
Newsletter
Healthy Hawk Newsletter
Men's Hockey
U Sports Top 10
1. Alberta (1)
2. UNB (2)
3. Saskatchewan (3)
4. StFX (4)
5. McGill (5)
6. Acadia (6)
7. York (8)
8. Carleton (10)
9. Saint Mary's (NR)
10. Calgary (9)
As of Nov. 14, 2017
Google AdBanner
Wilf's
Fan of the Game
Wilf's Fan of the Game
Laurier
Grads Soar
Laurier Grads Soar
Pizza Pizza's Intramural
Team of the Week
Intramural Team of the Week
Order Troubles?
We're Here to Help!
Order Troubles? We're Here to Help!