Facility Usage
Official Home of the Golden Hawks
Tickets Adopt-a-Hawk Facebook Twitter Shop
 
Swimming
User Services  
 
2013/2014 Swimming Schedule
Previous Season Season
DateOutcome
Saturday, September 28, 2013
Alumni Meet - (Athletic Complex Pool)

Saturday, October 19, 2013
OUA Invitational - (Guelph)

 

Women 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1. McMaster - 56.62
2. Guelph - 57.09
3. McMaster - 58.27
4. Waterloo - 58.54
5. Laurier - 1:00.61 (Alana Corrigan, Jade Scognamillo, Carly Martin, Vicki Rawn)
6. York - 1:02.62
7. Waterloo - 1:02.82
8. Guelph - 1:06.55
9. Laurier - 1:07.33 (Kate Vanderbeek, Veronica Davis-Freeman, Krista Crawford, Alana Corrigan)
10. Brock - 1:08.01

Men 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

1. Guelph - 50.42
2. McMaster - 50.89
3. McMaster - 50.96
4. York - 52.87
5. Waterloo - 52.90
6. Waterloo - 53.72
7. Guelph - 53.88
8. Laurier - 58.31 (Jakub Glian, Richard Naylor, Alfred Chan, Nick Garcia)
9. York - 58.77
10. Brock - 1:00.88

Women 100 SC Meter Individual Medley

22. Lily Godawa - 1:17.72
23. Jade Scognamillo - 1:18.54

Men 100 SC Meter Individual Medley

3. Dean Bennett - 1:01.10

Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle

10. Alana Corrigan - 29.27
22. Krista Crawford - 30.46
23. Vicki Rawn - 30.72

Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle

7. Scott McAuley - 24.78
10. Chris Caldwell - 25.25
24. Jakub Glian - 28.28

Women 50 Meter Backstroke

2. Kate Vanderbeek - 30.93
11. Alana Corrigan - 33.45
17. Nicole Dickens - 34.50
24. Jade Scognamillo - 36.29

Men 50 Meter Backstroke

19. Michael Golian - 32.27

Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

6. Erin Neal - 37.57
14. Hayley Enta - 40.61
15. Sara Pearson - 40.97

Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

11. Brayden Libawski - 33.99
16. Alfred Chan - 34.45
19. Steven Tang - 36.52

Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly

8. Kate Vanderbeek - 30.92
18. Kassandra Dizon - 32.76
19. Alana Corrigan - 32.91
20. Carly Martin - 33.03
23. Vicki Rawn - 34.03

Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly

8. Dean Bennett - 28.88
13. Chris Caldwell - 28.02

Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. McMaster - 52.14
2. Guelph - 54.11
3. McMaster - 54.37
4. Waterloo - 55.39
5. Laurier - 55.42 (Nicole Dickens, Alana Corrigan, Krista Crawford, Vicki Rawn)
6. York - 55.65
7. Laurier - 56.37 (Sara Pearson, Lily Godawa, Katrina Beverly, Kaitlyn Patterson)
8. Brock - 57.79
9. York - 1:05.45

Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. McMaster - 46.18
2. York - 46.98
3. McMaster - 47.26
4. Guelph - 47.88
5. Guelph - 48.37
6. Waterloo - 49.00
7. Waterloo - 50.26
8. Brock - 52.87
9. Laurier - 52.89 (Nick Garcia, Steven Tang, Brayden Libawski, Chris Pietrangelo)
10. York - 55.39

Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1. McMaster - 2:03.30
2. Guelph - 2:05.51
3. McMaster - 2:08.26
4. Guelph - 2:10.37
5. Waterloo - 2:10.55
6. Laurier - 2:10.63 (Kate Vanderbeek, Jade Scognamillo, Alana Corrigan, Vicki Rawn)
7. Waterloo - 2:15.83
8. Laurier - 2:16.74 (Kassandra Dizon, Erin Neal, Carly Martin, Nicole Dickens)
9. Brock - 2:17.41
10. YOrk - 2:30.63

Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay

1. McMaster 
2. Guelph
3. York
4. McMaster
5. Waterloo
6. Guelph
7. Brock
8. Waterloo
9. York

Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. McMaster - 1:52.60
2. Waterloo - 1:55.14
3. McMaster - 1:55.67
4. Guelph - 1:56.35
5. Laurier - 2:01.63 (Kate Vanderbeek, Veronica Davis-Freeman, Krista Crawford, Alana Corrigan)
6. York - 2:02.02
7. Brock - 2:02.38
8. Laurier - 2:02.76 (Lily Godawa, Sara Pearson, Katrina Beverly, Jade Scognamillo)
9. Waterloo - 2:03.77
10. York - 2:30.32

Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. McMaster - 1:37.84
2. Guelph - 1:40.27
3. Waterloo - 1:42.03
4. McMaster - 1:42.50
5. Laurier - 1:45.63 (Michael Golian, Jakub Golian, Brayden Libawski, Scott McAuley)
6. Guelph - 1:46.10
7. York - 1:46.77
8. Waterloo - 1:48.69
9. Brock - 2:00.36

Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay

1. Guelph
2. McMaster
3. McMaster
4. Guelph
5. Waterloo
6. Brock
7. York

Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay

1. McMaster
2. McMaster
3. Guelph
4. Guelph
5. Waterloo
6. Brock
7. York

Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. McMaster - 4:08.87
2. Guelph - 4:10.57
3. Waterloo - 4:16.50
4. Laurier - 4:16.55 (Kate Vanderbeek, Veronica Davis-Freeman, Krista Crawford, Alana Corrigan)
5. McMaster - 4:16.93
6. Brock - 4:26.19
7. Waterloo - 4:40.28

Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. McMaster - 3:37.88
2. Guelph - 3:40.45
3. Laurier - 3:45.93 (Scott McAuley, Dean Bennett, Christopher Courtis, Chris Caldwell)
4. McMaster - 3:50.31
5. Waterloo - 3:52.12
6. Guelph - 3:55.21
7. Waterloo - 4:03.25
8. Brock - 4:09.71
9. York - 4:37.04

Mixed 100 SC Meter Backstroke

1. Nicole Dickens - 1:13.96



Saturday, October 26, 2013
Tri-Meet vs Toronto, York - (Toronto)

 


Women 200 Meter Medley Relay

1. Toronto - 2:01.86
2. Laurier - 2:03.95 (Kate Vanderbeek, Veronica Davis-Freeman, Alana Corrigan, Nicole Dickens)
3. Toronto - 2:08.99
4. Laurier - 2:14.97 (Kassandra Dizon, Miranda Smelt, Carly Martin, Erin Neal)
5. York - 2:23.99

Men 200 Meter Medley Relay

1. Toronto - 1:45.23
2. Toronto - 1:46.34
3. Toronto - X1:46.78
4. Laurier - 1:50.29 (Christoher Courtis, Richard Naylor, Dean Bennett, Scott McAuley)
5. York - 1:55.58
6. Laurier - 2:05.78 (Michael Golian, Brayden Libawski, Alfred Chan, Nick Garcia)

Women 200 Meter Individual Medley

4. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 2:33.45
5. Lily Godawa - 2:34.47
6. Miranda Smelt - X2:34.65

Men 200 Meter Idividual Medley

5. Christopher Courtis - 2:18.51
6. Richard Naylor - 2:26.10
7. Michael Golian - X2:35.88

Women 100 Meter Freestyle

3. Alana Corrigan 0 1:01.23
6. Miranda Smelt - 1:10.17

Men 100 Meter Freestyle

6. Jakub Golian - 59.39

Women 200 Meter Butterfly

4. Kassandra Dizon - 3:06.35

Men 200 Meter Butterfly

4. Scott McAuley - 2:14.49

Women 50 Meter Breaststroke

3. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 36.13
4. Erin Neal - 37.38
6. Sara Pearson - X40.40

Men 50 Meter Breaststroke

4. Richard Naylor - 32.91
5. Alfred Chan - 33.60
6. Brayden Libawksi - X34.54

Women 100 Meter Backstroke

3. Kate Vanderbeek - 1:06.80
5. Miranda Smelt - 1:10.87

Men 100 Meter Backstroke

5. Michael Golian - 1:10.07

Women 25 Meter Freestyle

4. Katie Ferguson - 13.93
5. Nicole Dickens - 14.20

Men 25 Meter Freestyle

5. Dean Bennett - 11.48
6. Chris Caldwell - 11.63
7. John Wells - X11.91

Women 400 Meter Freestyle

4. Alana Corrigan - 4:40.42
5. Lily Godawa - 4:48.29
6. Krista Crawford - X4:59.95

Men 400 Meter Freestyle

4. Chris Caldwell - 4:20.48
5. Jakub Glian - 5:05.47

Women 200 Meter Breaststroke

3. Jade Scognamillo - 2:52.90
5. Erin Neal - 3:02.38
7. Hayley Enta - X3:20.79

Men 200 Meter Breaststroke

4. Richard Naylor 0 2:37.30

Women 50 Meter Backstroke

2. Kate Vanderbeek - 31.11
5. Nicole Dickens - 34.09
6. Paige Mohaupt - X35.90

Men 50 Meter Backstroke

2. Christopher Courtis - 27.48
4. John Wells - 32.52

Women 50 Meter Butterfly

4. Carly Martin - 32.24

Men 50 Meter Butterfly

4. Dean Bennett - 26.60
5. Scott McAuley - 26.92
7. Chris Caldwell - X28.00

Women 100 Meter Individual Medley

3. Veronica DAvis-Freeman - 1:12.76
4. Erin Neal - 1:14.85

Men 100 Meter Individual Medley

4. Brayden Libawski - 1:12.83
5. Nick Hare - 1:16.71

Women 200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1. Laurier - 1:55.83 (Nicole Dickens, Krista Crawford, Alana Corrigan, Kate Vanderbeek)
2. Laurier - 2:01.62 (Kaitlyn Patterson, Sara Pearson, Jessica Cloutier, Jade Scognamillo)
3. York - 2:06.63

Men 200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1. Laurier - 1:37.54 (Chris Caldwell, Christopher Courtis, Scott McAuley, Dean Bunnett)
2. York - 1:41.21
3. Laurier - 1:50.47 (John Wells, Nick Garcia, Alfred Chan, Jakub Golian)



Saturday, November 16, 2013
Article Available
Tihanyi Divisionals - (McMaster)

Men's Team Rankings

1. Toronto
2. McMaster
3. Laurentian
4. Wilfrid Laurier
5. Brock
6. York

Men's Team & Individual Results

1. Toronto - 1:32.98
2. McMaster - 1:34.04
3. Toronto - 1:34.73
4. McMaster - 1:36.37
5. Wilfrid Laurier - 1:37.04
6. Laurentian - 1:38.29
7. Laurentian - 1:39.52
8. York - 1:41.13
9. Brock - 1:44.62
10. Brock - 1:58.45

50 Meter Backstroke

2. Christopher Courtis - 26.62
15. Nick Garcia - 36.99

200 Meter Freestyle

8. Scott McAuley - 1:59.32
12. Chris Caldwell - 2:03.76
13. Richard Naylor - 2:04.15

100 Meter Butterfly

10. Dean Bennett - 59.01

100 Meter Breaststroke

11. Richard Naylor - 1:09.36
15. Michael Golian - 1:17.47
-- Alfred Chan - X1:12.44
-- Brayden Libawski - XNS

200 Meter Backstroke

4. Christopher Courtis - 2:08.45

50 Meter Freestyle

7. Dean Bennett - 24.41
16. Chris Caldwell - 25.06
21. Scott McAuley - 25.50
25. Jakub Golian - 26.45
36. Nick Garcia - 29.35
-- Brayden Libawski - X26.34

1500 Meter Freestyle

10. Jakub Golian - 18:52.01
12. Michael Golian - 19:55.14

200 Meter Medley Relay

1. McMaster - 1:43.32
2. Toronto - 1:43.31
3. Toronto - 1:44.81
4. Wilfrid Laurier - 1:47.42 (Christopher Courtis, Richard Naylor, Scott McAuley, Dean Bennett)
5. McMaster - 1:48.65
6. Laurentian - 1:51.42
7. Laurentian - 1:53.92
8. Brock - 1:54.51
9. York - 1:56.75

200 Meter Inividual Medley

4. Christopher Courtis - 2:09.77

100 Meter Freestyle

T4 Dean Bennett - 53.20
9. Scott McAuley - 54.73
10. Chris Caldwell - 55.09
20. Jakub Golian - 57.89
29. Nick Garcia - 1:07.91
-- Brayden Libawski - XNS

200 Meeter Breaststroke

8. Richard Naylor - 2:30.71
-- Alfred Chan - X2:49.11

100 Meter Backstroke

3. Christopher Courtis - 57.77

50 Meter Butterfly

10. Dean Bennett - 26.67
13. Scott McAuley - 27.35

50 Meter Breaststroke

8. Richard Naylor - 33.16
13. Michael Golian - 36.25
-- Alfred Chan - X33.96
-- Brayden Libawski - XNS

400 Meter Freestyle

6. Jakub Golian - 4:15.55
8. Chris Caldwell - 4:16.80
14. Michael Golian - 4:54.61

400 Meter Freestyle Relay

1. Toronto - 3:24.41
2. McMaster - 3:27.28
3. Toronto - 3:31.49
4. McMaster - 3:32.57
5. Laurentian - 3:38.67
6. Brock - 3:41.42
7. Laurentian - 3:44.41
8. Wilfrid Laurier - 3:58.42 (Chris Caldwell, Jakub Golian, Richard Naylor, Nick Garcia)
9. Brock - 4:19.22
-- York - DQ


Women's Team Rankings

1. Toronto
2. McMaster
3. Laurentian
4. Wilfrid Laurier
5. Brock
6. York

Women's Team & Individual Results

200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1. Toronto - 1:44.82
2. McMaster - 1:45.63
3. Laurentian - 1:48.58
4. McMaster - 1:49.25
5. Toronto - 1:49.65
6. Laurier - 1:53.54 (Kate Vanderbeek, Nicole Dickens, Vicki Rwn, Katie Ferguson)
7. Laurentian - 1:54.27
8. Brock - 1:55.17
9. York - 1:58.22
10. Laurier - 1:58.33 (Miranda Smelt, Abby Williams, Katrina Beverly, Kassanra Dizon)

400 Meter Individual Medley

Miranda Smelt - SCR

50 Meter Backstroke

2. Kate Vanerbeek - 29.78
15. Nicole Dickens - 32.91
17. Jade Scognamillo - 34.06
19. Kassandra Dizon - 34.18
20. Krista Crawford - 34.78
21. Robyn Naylor - 35.52
22. Paige Mohaupt - 35.69
-- Alex Konson - X37.27

200 Meter Freestyle

8. Alana Corrigan - 2:11.55
13. Kaitlyn Patterson - 2:19.78
16. Katrina Beverly - 2:25.64
-- Erin Neal - X2:15.30

100 Meter Butterfly

12. Katie Ferguson - 1:10.62
13. Lily Godawa - 1:12.96
-- Carly Martin - X1:12.10
-- Jessica Cloutier - X1:12.97

100 Meter Breaststroke

5. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 1:16.17
11. Jade Scognamillo - 1:20.98
16. Hayley Enta - 1:23.37
21. Abby Williams - 1:27.53
-- Erin Neal - X1:21.85

200 Meter Backstroke

5. Kate Vanderbeek - 2:20:30
10. Miranda Smelt - 2:25.00
17. Nicole Dickens - 2:31.01
-- Carly Martin - SCR

50 Meter Freestyle

13. Katie Ferguson - 28.64
14. Alana Corrigan - 28.70
19. Vicki Rawn - 29.42
24. Krista Crawford - 29.62
26. Kassandra Dizon - 29.85
27. Kautlyn Patterson - 30.19
31. Abby Williams - 30.98
34. Sara Pearson - 31.11
35. Paige Mohaupt - 31.61
37. Hayley Enta - 31.94
38. Robyn Naylor - 32.78
-- Jessica Cloutier - X29.99
-- Alex Konson - X30.66
-- Katrina Beverly - SCR

800 Meter Freestyle

10. Lily Godawa - 9:43.35
14. Katrina Beverly - 10:22.86

200 Meter Medley Relay

1.Toronto - 1:55.54
2. McMaster - 1:57.84
3. Toronto - 2:00.59
4. McMaster - 2:01.56
5. Wilfrid Laurier - 2:02.12 (Kate Vanderbeek, Veronica Davis-Freeman, Alana Corrigan, Krista Crawford)
6. Laurentian - 2:03.58
7. Brock - 2:04.46
8. Laurentian - 2:09.15
9. Wilfrid Laurier - 2:10.63 (Robyn Naylor, Jade Scognamillo, Katie Ferguson, Vicki Rawn)
10. York - 2:14.49
11. Brock - 2:18.39

200 Meter Individual Medley

5. Kate Vanderbeek - 2:27.20
9. Miranda Smelt - 2:30.92
-- Erin Neal - X2:34.53
-- Kassandra - DQ

100 Meter Freestyle

11. Alana Corrigan - 1:00.89
18. Katie Ferguson - 1:02.51
19. Krista Crawford - 1:03.00
20. Jade Scognamillo - 1:04.24
22. Nicole Dickens - 1:04.80
28. Lily Godawa - 1:05.99
29. Kaitlyn Patterson - 1:06.30
31. Sara Pearson - 1:06.65
33. Katrina Beverly - 1:07.55
34. Abby Williams - 1:08.86
37. Paige Mohaupt - 1:09.57
-- Alex Konson - X1:07:47

200 Meter Butterfly

11. Lily Godawa - 2:42.11

200 Meter Breaststroke

11. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 2:48.46
13. Jade Scognamillo - 2:53.46
16. Miranda Smelt - 2:56.25
-- Hayley Enta - NS

100 Meter Backstroke

5. Kate Vanderbeek - 1:05.39
7. Alana Corrigan - 1:05.92
15. Nicole Dickens - 1:09.62
23. Robyn Naylor - 1:17.43
24. Paige Mohaupt - 1:18.07

50 Meter Butterfly

13. Katie Ferguson - 31.48
15. Kassandra Dizon - 32.58
16. Krista Crawford - 32.90
18. Vicki Rawn - 33.08
19. Sara Pearson - 33.35
-- Jessica Cloutier - X32.04

50 Meter Breaststroke

10. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 35.97
13. Hayley Enta - 37.95
T16 Sara Pearson - 39.10
24. Abby Williams - 40.43
-- Erin Neal - X36.98
-- Alex Konson - X40.42

400 Meter Freestyle

12. Kaitlyn Patterson - 5:01.92
15. Katrina Beverly - 5:05.59

400 Meter Freestyle Relay

1. Toronto - 3:53.90
2. McMaster - 3:56.48
3. Toronto - 4:01.27
4. McMaster - 4:02.24
5. Brock - 4:09.30
6. Wilfrid Laurier - 4:10.67 (Nicole Dickens, Krista Crawford, Veronica Davis-Freeman, Alana Corrigan)
7. Laurentian - 4:10.75
8. Wilfrid Laurier - 4:20.32 (Sara Pearson, Lily Godawa, Jade Scognamillo, Miranda Smelt)
9. Laurentian - 4:23.88
10. Brock - 4:41.35
11. York - 4:47.80



Sunday, November 17, 2013
Tihanyi Divisionals - (McMaster)

Saturday, November 23, 2013
Article Available
Brock Cup - (Brock)
Men's Individual Results

50 Meter Freestyle

2. Dean Bennett - 24.38
17. Jakub Golian - 26.60
21. Michael Golian - 27.40
26. Nicholas Garcia - 29.21

100 Meter Freestyle

4. Dean Bennett - 1:04.16
13. Jakub Golian - 1:00.61
16. Michael Golian - 1:01.36
20. Nicholas Garcia - 1:07.46

200 Meter Freestyle

1. Christopher Courtis - 1:56.48
7. Jakub Golian - 1:09.26

50 Meter Backstroke

1. Dean Bennett - 27.64
6. Richard Naylor - 30.20

200 Meter Breaststroke

2. Richard Naylor - 2:34.67
3. Christopher Courtis - 2:36.38

50 Meter Butterfly

3. Scott McAuley - 26.91

100 Meter Butterfly

1. Scott McAuley - 59.01
7. Michael Golian - 1:09.26

200 Meter Butterfly

3. Scott McAuley - 2:13.17
7. Christopher Courtis - 2:21.75
9. Richard Naylor - 2:29.62

50 Meter Medley Relay

1. Christopher Courtis - 26.80


Women's Individual Results

50 Meter Freestyle

10. Erin Neal - 29.02
19. Paige Mohaupt - 30.84
21. Abigail Williams - 32.30
22. Heyley Enta - 32.87


100 Meter Freestyle

5. Erin Neal - 1:02.33

200 Meter Freestyle

2. Alana Corrigan - 2:10.74
8. Miranda Smelt - 2:15.97

400 Meter Freestyle

2. Lily Godawa - 4:40.92
7. Erin Neal - 4:51.16

50 Meter Backstroke

2. Alana Corrigan - 31.70
12. Hayley Enta - 39.58

100 Meter Backstroke

2. Kate Vanderbeek - 1:05.80
4. Alana Corrigan - 1:07.23
7. Miranda Smelt - 1:09.40

50 Meter Breaststroke

8. Abigail Williams - 41.78
-- Sara Pearson - DQS

100 Meter Breaststroke

2. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 1:17.04
17. Abigail Williams - 1:31.87

200 Meter Breaststroke

2. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 2:44.08

50 Meter Butterfly

12. Lily Godawa - 32.76
17. Sara Pearson - 35.82
18. Paige MOhaupt - 36.29
21. Hayley Enta - 37.77

100 Meter Butterfly

3. Kate Vanderbeek - 1:07.03
5. Miranda Smelt - 1:09.40

200 Individual Medley

1. Kate Vanderbeek - 2:28.89
4. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 2:37.56

50 Medley Relay

1. Kate Vanderbeek - 30.88



Sunday, January 12, 2014
Guelph Invitational - (Guelph)

Saturday, January 18, 2014
Ontario Cup - (Toronto)

Sunday, January 19, 2014
Ontario Cup - (Toronto)

Sunday, January 26, 2014
Quad Meet - (Athletic Complex Pool)

Men's Team Results

50 Freestyle

1. Dean Bennett - 24.15
11. Jakub Golian -  27.10
13. Alfred Chan - 27.92
14. Brayen Libawski - 27.94
16. Nicholas Garcia - 29.96

100 Freestyle

3. Christopher Courtis - 54.30
4. Scott McAuley - 56.52

200 Freestyle

4. Christopher Caldwell - 2:02.82
8. Scott McAuley - 2:07.07
10. Richard Naylor - 2:09.00

50 Backstroke

7. Christopher Caldwell - 31.81
8. Jakub Golian - 32.96

100 Backstroke

3. Dean Bennett - 1:02.09
5. Scott McAuley - 1:04.05
10. Michael Golian - 1:08.84

50 Breaststroke

4. Christopher Courtis - 32.19
8. Alfred Chan - 34.03
9. Brayden Libawski - 34.11

100 Breaststroke

7. Alfred Chan - 1:15.10
9. Christopher Caldwell - 1:15.89
10. Brawyen Libawski - 1:16.96

200 Breaststroke

4. Richard Naylor - 2:40.52

50 Butterfly

4. Christopher Courtis - 27.20
12. Michael Golian - 29.28
18. Jakub Golian - 31.78

100 Butterfly

2. Dean Bennett - 58.49
10. Michael Golian - 1:07.00

200 Individual Medley

2. Richard Naylor - 2:21.43


Men's Team Results

200 Freestyle Relay

1. University of Guelph - 1:37.41
2. Laurentian University - 1:41.37
3. McMaster University - 1:41.91
4. University of Waterloo - 1:42.80
5. University of Guelph - 1:43.29
6. University of Waterloo - 1:46.99
7. Laurentian University - 1:49.02
8. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:53.52 (Richard Naylor, Jakub Golian, Brayen Libawski, Nicholas Garcia)


200 Medley Relay

1. University of Waterloo - 1:49.21
2. University of Guelph - 1:50.40
3. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:51.04 (Dean Bennett, Christopher Courtis, Scott McAuley, Christopher Caldwell)
4. University of Waterloo - 1:52.50
5. Laurentian University - 1:52.74
6. Laurentian University - 1:54.14
7. McMaster University - 1:55.26
8. University of Guelph - 1:57.68
9. Unviersity of Waterloo - 1:57.66


Women's Individual Results

50 Freestyle

3. Kate Vanderbeek - 28.50
11. Nicole Dickens - 29.92
17. Alexandra Konson - 30.82
18. Paige Mohaupt - 30.86
19. Abigail Williams - 31.01
22. Robyn Naylor - 33.77

100 Freestyle

13. Katrina Beverly - 1:05.98
15. Lily Godawa - 1:06.42
17. Kaitlyn Patterson - 1:06.46
21. Alexandra Konson - 1:08.23
23. Abigail Williams - 1:10.26
25. Robyn Naylor - 1:15.34

200 Freestyle

8. Nicole Dickens - 2:19.84
13. Lily Godawa - 2:22.24
15. Katrina Beverly - 2:25.42
18. Kaitlyn Patterson - 2:28.10

50 Backstroke

3. Paige Mohaupt - 34.83
-- Katrina Beverly - NS

100 Backstroke

5. Nicole Dickens - 1:11.48
10. Paige Mohaupt - 1:16.45
12. Robyn Naylor - 1:21.06

200 Backstroke

1. Kate Vanderbeek - 2:22.20

50 Breaststroke

1. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 35.69
9. Abigail Williams - 41.51

100 Breaststroke

1. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 1:16.18
7. Jade Scognamillo - 1:22.21

200 Breaststroke

4. Jade Scognamillo - 3:03.71

50 Butterfly

7. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 31.42
9. Katelynn Ferguson - 31.98
11. Carly Martin - 32.17
14. Lily Godawa - 33.65
18. Kaitlyn Patterson - 35.34

100 Butterfly

7. Katelynn Ferguson - 1:11.69

200 Individual Medley

1. Kate Vanderbeek - 2:29.62
10. Jade Scognamillo - 2:45.68


Women's Team Results

200 Freestyle Relay

1. McMaster University - 1:53.31
2. University of Guelph - 1:54.91
3. McMaster University - 1:55.17
4. University of Waterloo - 1:55.70
5. Laurentian University - 1:58.29
6. University of Guelph - 1:59.17
7. University of Waterloo - 1:59.46
8. Wilfrid Laurier University - 2:02.93 (Katrina Beverly, Abigail Williams, Kaitlyn Patterson, Alexandra Konson)
9. Laurentian University - DQ

200 Medley Relay

1. Laurentian University - 2:03.75
2. University of Waterloo - 2:06.05
3. University of Guelph - 2:06.34
4. Wilfrid Laurier University - 2:06.46 (Kate Vanderbeek, Veronica Davis-Freeman, Lily Godawa, Nicole Dickens)
5. McMaster University - 2:11.63
6. University of Waterloo - 2:11.87
7. Wilfrid Laurier University - 2:11.97 (Paige Mohaupt, Jade Scognamillo, Carly Martin, Katelynn Ferguson)
8. University of Guelph - 2:12.07
9. University of Waterloo - 2:12.22
10. Laurentian University - 2:13.20



Thursday, February 6, 2014
OUA Championships - (Brock)

Women's Results

Women 200 Free Relay

1. University of Toronto - 1:43.83
2. Western University - 1:43.99
3. McMaster University - 1:44.61
4. Laurentian University - 1:48.60
5. Univesity of Guelph - 1:49.01
6. University of Waterloo - 1:51.05
7. University of Ottawa - 1:51.62
8. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:53.28 (Katie Ferguson, Erin Neal, Krista Crawford, Kate Vanderbeek)
9. York University - 1:54.38
10. Queeen's University - 1:54.50
11. Brock University - 1:57.34

Women 400 Freestyle

20. Lily Godawa - 4:38.03
25. Katrina Beverly - 4:50.80

Women 100 Backstroke

7. Kate Vanderbeek - 1:04.58
11. Alana Corrigan - 1:04.45
34. Jade Scognamillo - 1:11.65
37. Carly Martin - 1:12.19
39. Paige Mohaupt - 1:15.38
41. Robyn Naylor - 1:18.80

Women 200 Breaststroke

5. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 2:38.27
26. Jade Scognamillo - 2:56.33

Women 200 Fly

22. Miranda Smelt - 2:31.21

Women 50 Freestyle

20. Kate Vanderbeek - 27.58
33. Katie Ferguson - 28.50
36. Krista Crawford - 28.65
49. Nicole Dickens - 29.52
54. Vicki Rawn - 29.66
55. Erin Neal - 29.67
57. Abby Williams - 29.88
62. Paige Mohaupt - 30.55
67. Robyn Naylor - 33.63

Women 800 Freestyle Relay

1. University of Toronto - 8:08.60
2. Western University - 8:11.95
3. University of Ottawa - 8:21.95
4. University of Guelph - 8:27.49
5. McMaster University - 8:28.24
6. University of Waterloo - 8:45.71
7. Brock University - 8:46.58
8. Laurentian University - 8:49.75
9. Wilfrid Laurier University - 9:06.51 (Jade Scognamillo, Miranda Smelt, Katrina Beverly, Lily Godawa)
10. Queen's University - 9:20.32
11. York University - 10:39.86

Men's Results

Men 200 Freestyle Relay


1. University of Toronto - 1:30.83
2. Western University - 1:32.78
3. McMaster University - 1:32.82
4. University of Guelph - 1:33.09
5. University of Ottawa - 1:37.12
6. Laurentian University - 1:37.61
7. University of Waterloo - 1:38.64
8. York University - 1:41.54
9. Queen's University - 1:41.79
10. Brock University - 1:42.62
11. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:46.32 (Steven Tang, Brayden Libawski, Chris Caldwell, Nick Garcia)

Men 400 Freestyle

22. Chris Caldwell - 4:16.83
29. Jakub Golian - 4:40.56

Men 100 Backstroke

9. Christopher Courtis - 56.44

Men 200 Breaststroke

19. Richard Naylor - 2:26.08
26. Brayden Libawski - 2:38.95

Men 200 Fly

13. Scott McAuley - 2:09.83

Men 50 Freestyle

10. Dean Bennett - 23.77
44. Steven Tang - 26.61
49. Brayden Libawski - 27.29
55. Nick Garcia - 29.37

Men 800 Freestyle Relay

1. University of Toronto - 7:19.59
2. McMaster University - 7:25.90
3. University of Ottawa - 7:30.60
4. Western University - 7:31.80
5. University of Guelph - 7:38.54
6. Laurentian Unviersity - 7:54.91
7. University of Waterloo - 7:59.91
8. Queen's University - 8:09.11
9. Brock University - 8:10.77
10. Wilfrid Laurier University - 8:48.63 (Chris Caldwell, Steven Tang, Jakub Golian, Brayden Libawski)
11. York University - 9:46.72



Friday, February 7, 2014
OUA Championships - (Brock)

Women's Results

Women 200 Individual Medley

10. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 2:25.48
11. Miranda Smelt - 2:26.30
21. Lily Godawa - 2:39.43

Women 100 Freestyle

17. Alana Corrigan - J1:00.05
30. Katie Ferguson - 1:02.60
34. Krista Crawford - 1:03.60
37. Erin Neal - 1:04.03
41. Katrina Beverly - 1:05.53
43. Vicki Rawn - 1:06.05
45. Abby Williams - 1:06.32
48. Paige Mohaupt - 1:07.33

Women 200 Backstroke

18. Kate Vanderbeek - 2:21.40
23. Miranda Smelt - 2:26.00
27. Nicole Dickens - 2:28.28

Women 100 Breaststroke

11. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 1:14.78
24. Jade Scognamillo - 1:19.94
29. Krista Crawford - 1:23.38
31. Abby Williams - 1:26.33

Women 50 Fly

29. Carly Martin - 31.36
34. Katie Ferguson - 31.77
39. Vicki Rawn - 32.36
46. Robyn Naylor - 39.36

Women 800 Freestyle

19. Lily Godawa - 9:37.80
26. Katrina Beverly - 10.06.66

Women 400 Medley Relay

1. University of Toronto - 4:13.37
2. McMaster University - 4:16.70
3. University of Ottawa - 4:18.78
4. University of Guelph - 4:20.90
5. Western University - 4:22.48
6. Brock University - 4:22.76
7. University of Waterloo - 4:24.90
8. Wilfrid Laurier University - 4:29.51 (Kate Vanderbeek, Veronica Davis-Freeman, Carly Martin, Alana Corrigan)
9. Queen's University - 4:32.97
10. Laurentian University - 4:35.23
--. York University - DQ

Men's Results

Men 200 Individual Medley

20. Richard Naylor - 2:15.74

Men 100 Freestyle

14. Chris Caldwell - 53.27
15. Scott McAuley - 53.61
29. Jakub Golian - 55.64
46. Steven Tang - 1:00.21
53. Nick Garcia - 1:05.78

Men 1500 Freestyle

19. Jakub Golian - 18.21.97

Men 200 Backstroke

12. Christopher Courtis - 2:07.99

Men 100 Breaststroke

18. Richard Naylor - 1:07.59
30. Brayden Libawski - 1:12.41

Men 50 Fly

12. Dean Bennett - 25.62
38. Steven Tang - 29.18

Men 400 Medley Relay

1. University of Toronto - 3:40.08
2. McMaster University - 3:41.83
3. Western University - 3:48.11
4. University of Ottawa - 3:51.00
5. University of Waterloo - 3:53.18
6. Wilfrid Laurier University - 3:54.35 (Christopher Courtis, Richard Naylor, Dean Bennett, Scott McAuley)
7. Laurentian University - 3:58.38
8. Brock University - 4:02.99
9. Queen's University - 4:06.55
10. York University - 4:21.97
--. University of Guelph - DQ


Saturday, February 8, 2014
OUA Championships - (Brock)
Women's Results

Women 200 Medley Relay

1. McMaster University - 1:55.23
2. Western University - 1:58.03
3. University of Toronto - 1:58.27
4. University of Guelph - 1:59.03
5. Brock University - 2:00.16
6. University of Ottawa - 2:00.42
7. Laurentian University - 2:02.63
8. University of Waterloo - 2:02.88
9. Queen's University - 2:04.05
10. Wilfrid Laurier University - 2:04.38 (Alana Corrigan, Veronica Davis-Freeman, Katie Ferguson, Krista Crawford)
11. York University - 2:10.76

Women 200 Freestyle

23. Alana corrigan - 2:11.59
30. Lily Godawa - 2:14.90
32. Krista Crawford - 2:17.60
33. Nicole Dickens - 2:18.48
35. Katrina Beverly - 2:20.32

Women 50 Breaststroke

7. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 34.32
23. Jade Scognamillo - 37.02
27. Erin Neal - 37.57
35. Abby Williams - 40.04

Women 50 Backstroke

3. Kate Vanderbeek - 29.83
25. Alana Corrigan - 31.99
33. Paige Mohaupt - 34.37
38. Robyn Naylor - 35.76

Women 100 Fly

23. Carly Martin - 1:08.68
28. Katie Ferguson - 1:10.57

Women 400 Individual Medley

11. Miranda Smelt - 5:09.60

Women 400 Freestyle Relay

1. Western University - 3:45.60
2. McMaster University - 3:47.48
3. University of Guelph - 3:52.22
4. University of Ottawa - 3:54.73
5. University of Toronto - 3:57.75
6. Laurentian University - 3:57.97
7. University of Waterloo - 3:59.39
8. Wilfrid Laurier University - 4:09.06 (Nicole Dickens, Erin Neal, Miranda Smelt, Jade Scognamillo)
9. Brock University - 4:13.55
10. York University - 4:15.09
11. Queen's University - 4:16.00

Men's Results

Men 200 Medley Relay

1. McMaster University - 1:40.31
2. University of Toronto - 1:40.31
3. Western University - 1:44.29
4. University of Guelph - 1:45.71
5. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:45.74 (Christopher Courtis, Richard Naylor, Scott McAuley, Dean Bennett)
6. University of Ottawa - 1:45.89
7. University of Waterloo - 1:46.64
8. Laurentian University - 1:48.08
9. Queen's University - 1:52.03
10. York University - 1:54.44
11. Brock University - 2:00.02

Men 200 Freestyle

16. Christopher Courtis - 1:55.49
19. Chris Caldwell - 1:56.64
28. Richard Naylor - 2:01.22
30. Jakub Golian - 2:02.48
44. Steven Tang - 2:17.60

Men 50 Breaststroke

25. Brayden Libawski - 32.93

Men 50 Backstroke 

5. Christopher Courtis - 26.17
23. Dean Bennett - 29.40
31. Nick Garcia - 37.69

Men 100 Fly

15. Dean Bennett - 57.56
18. Scott McAuley - 58.40



Thursday, February 20, 2014
Live Stats
VIDEO-WEBCAST:
CIS-SIC.tv
CIS Championships - (Toronto)

Women's Results

200m Free

41. Alana Corrigan - 2:12.92

50m Backstroke

7. Kate Vanderbeek - 29.23
35. Alana Corrigan - 31.67

100m Breaststroke

28. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 1:15.07

400m Free Relay

1. University of British Columbia - 3:40.25
2. Universite de Montreal - 3:42.70
3. University of Calgary - 3:44.01
4. University of Western Ontario - 3:45.53
5. University of Toronto - 3:45.72
6. University of Alberta - 3:47.53
7. McGill University - 3:47.93
8. McMaster University - 3:48.66
9. Universite Laval - 3:48.79
10. Dalhousie University - 3:49.45
11. University of Ottawa - 3:51.49
12. University of Guelph - 3:54.41
13. University of Victoria - 3:54.63
14. University of New Brunswick - 3:58.73
15. Wilfrid Laurier University - 3:59.59 (Miranda Smelt, Kate Vanderbeek, Veronica Davis-Freeman, Alana Corrigan)
-- University of Lethbridge - DNF

Men's Results

50m Backstroke

15. Christopher Courtis - 26.19


Friday, February 21, 2014
Live Stats
VIDEO-WEBCAST:
CIS-SIC.tv
CIS Championships - (Toronto)

Women's Results

100m Backstroke

17. Kate Vanderbeek - 1:03.80
38. Alana Corrigan - 1:06.27

200m Breaststroke

28. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 2:41.60

800m Free Relay

1. University of British Columbia - 7:57.84
2. University of Calgary - 8:07.37
3. University of Western Ontario - 8:08.47
4. Universite de Montreal - 8:10.46
5. McGill University - 8:12.04
6. University of Toronto - 8:12.67
7. University of Ottawa - 8:12.96
8. University of Alberta - 8:16.12
9. Dalhousie University - 8:17.44
10. Universite Laval - 8:17.86
11. University of Guelph - 8:21.12
12. McMaster University - 8:32.01
13. University of Victoria - 8:37.13
14. Wilfrid Laurier University - 8:44.02 (Miranda Smelt, Kate Vanderbeek, Veronica Davis-Freeman, Alana Corrigan)
15. University of Lethbridge - 8:53.18


Men's Results

100m Backstroke

15. Christopher Courtis - 56.49



Saturday, February 22, 2014
Live Stats
VIDEO-WEBCAST:
CIS-SIC.tv
CIS Championships - (Toronto)
Women's Results

50m Breaststroke

24. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 34.45

200 Backstroke

11. Kate Vanderbeek - 2:17.31

100m Free

49. Alana Corrigan - 1:01.63

200m Individual Medley

38. Veronica Davis-Freeman - 2:26.78
39. Kate Vanderbeek - 2:27.31

400m Medley Relay

1. University of British Columbia - 4:02.43
2. Universite de Montreal - 4:04.95
3. University of Calgary - 4:08.60
4. University of Toronto - 4:10.36
5. University of Western Ontario - 4:11.52
6. Universite Laval - 4:11.62
7. McGill University - 4:13.81
8. University of Alberta - 4:14.40
9. McMaster University - 4:14.76
10. University of Victoria - 4:15.35
11. Dalhousie Unviersity - 4:17.92
12. University of Ottawa - 4:18.30
13. University of Guelph - 4:19.53
14. University of New Brunswick - 4:23.55
15. University of Lethbridge - 4:23.87
16. Wilfrid Laurier University - 4:28.80 (Miranda Smelt, Kate Vanderbeek, Veronica Davis-Freeman, Alana Corrigan)

Men's Results

200m Backstroke

22. Christopher Courtis - 2:06.84

200 Individual Medley

34. Christopher Courtis - 2:09.65


Legend
ArticleArticlePhoto GalleryPhoto GalleryVideo HighlightsVideo HighlightsLive StatsLive StatsStatisticsGame StatsGame NotesGame Notes

View a Printable Version of the SchedulePrintable Version
Laurier Athletics Twitter Ad
adidas Ad
Merchandise Sales
Wear Your Purple & Gold - Touque
Wear Your Purple & Gold - Scarf
Hall of Fame Ad
Adopt a Hawk Ad
Laurier Athletics Facebook Ad
Morty's Pub Ad