Facility Usage
Official Home of the Golden Hawks
Tickets Adopt-a-Hawk Facebook Twitter Shop
 
Swimming
User Services  
 
2014/2015 Swimming Schedule
Previous Season Season
DateOutcome
Saturday, October 18, 2014
OUA Invitational - (Guelph)

Men's 50m Freestyle

2. Dean Bennett - 24.20
6. Scott McAuley - 25.00
7. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 25.85
11. Christopher Caldwell - 25.41

Women's 50m Freestyle

2. Samantha Lacroix - 28.38
6. Kate Vanderbeek - 29.23
9. Kristen Thompson - 29.21

Men's 50m Backstroke

2. Scott McAuley - 29.24
7. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 31.61
8. Dean Bennett - 33.51

Women's 50m Backstroke

1. Kate Vanderbeek - 31.39
6. Kristen Thompson - 32.62
9. Helen Pu - 33.59
12. Nicole Dickens - 35.44

Men's 50m Breaststroke

8. Nicholas Misner - 32.46
9. Richard Naylor - 33.15

Women's 50m Breaststroke

13. Jade Scognamillo - 39.83

Men's 50m Butterfly

5. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 27.59
8. Dean Bennett - 28.78
9. Scott McAuley - 27.71
11. Nicholas Misner - 27.95

Women's 50m Butterfly

3. Helen Pu - 30.41
11. Kate Vanderbeek - 31.71
13. Kristen Thompson - 32.30

Men's 100m Individual Medley

5. Nicholas Misner - 1:03.19
21. Richard Naylor - 1:05.70
27. Christopher Caldwell - 1:07.91
38. Jed Walker - 1:16.65

Women's 100m Individual Medley

15. Nicole Dickens - 1:15.03
24. Sarah Shum - 1:16.98
25. Jessica Cloutier - 1:17.52
27. Lily Godawa - 1:18.10

Men's 100 Freestyle Relay

1. University of Guelph (A) - 43.90
2. University of Waterloo - 46.62
3. University of Guelph (B) - 48.19
4. Brock University - 50.48
5. Wilfrid Laurier University - 52.42 (Nicholas Garcia, Jakub Golian, Loren Nelson, Jed Walker)
6. Queen's - NS

Women's 100m Freestyle Relay

1. University of Waterloo (A) - 51.30
2. University of Guelph (A) - 54.23
3. Queen's University - 55.29
4. University of Guelph (B) - 56.00
5. Wilfrid Laurier University - 56.63 (Samantha Lacroix, Jessica Cloutier, Lily Godawa, Nicole Dickens)
6. University of Waterloo (B) - 58.28
7. Brock University - 59.54
8. Brock University - 1:01.90

Men's 200m Freestyle Relay

1. University of Guelph (A) - 1:37.94
2. University of Guelph (B) - 1:44.75
3. Univeristy of Waterloo - 1:46.20
4. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:58.17 (Nicholas Garcia, Loren Nelson, Jed Walker, Dean Bennett)

Women's 200m Freestyle Relay

1. University of Guelph (A) - 1:57.01
2. University of Waterloo (A) - 1:57.16
3. University of Guelph (B) - 2:01.39
4. Queen's University - 2:04.69
5. Brock University - 2:07.10
6. Wilfrid Laurier University - 2:07.10 (Lily Godawa, Jessica Kern, Jessica Cloutier, Nicole Dickens)

Men's 100m Medley Relay

1. University of Waterloo - 50.93
2. Wilfrid Laurier University (A) - 51.45 (Dean Bennett, Richard Naylor, Scott McAuley, Christopher Caldwell)
3. University of Guelph (B) - 52.77
4. Univeristy of Guelph (A) - 53.65
5. Wilfrid Laurier University (B) - 53.69 (Andrew Beaton-Williamson, Jed Walker, Nicholas Misner, Jakub Golian)
6. University of Waterloo (B) - 54.15
7. University of Waterloo (C) - 54.20
8. Queen's (A) - 55.34

Women's 100m Meldey Relay

1. University of Guelph (A) - 57.91
2. Wilfrid Laurier University - 58.81 (Kate Vanderbeek, Jade Scognamillo, Helen Pu, Kristen Thompson)
3. University of Guelph (B) - 59.92
4. University of Waterloo (A) - 1:00.29
5. Brock University - 1:03.47
6. Queen's University - 1:04.23

Men's 200m Medley Relay

1. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:51.88 (Scott McAuley, Richard Naylor, Nicholas Misner, Christopher Caldwell)
2. University of Waterloo - 1:55.64
3. University of Guelph (B) - 1:56.26
4. University of Guelph (A) - 1:56.70
5. Brock University - 2:00.28

Women's 200m Medley Relay

1. University of Guelph (A) - 2:06.01
2. Wilfrid Laurier University - 2:07.89 (Kate Vanderbeek, Kristen Thompson, Helen Pu, Samantha Lacroix)
3. University of Guelph (B) - 2:11.94
4. Queen's University - 2:19.70
5. University of Waterloo - 2:22.95
6. Brock University - 2:31.73

Men's 400m Medley Relay

1. University of Guelph (A) - 4:16.85
2. University of Waterloo - 4:21.58
3. University of Guelph (B) - 4:27.27
4. Wilfrid Laurier University - 4:32.88
-- Queen's University - DQ

Women's 400m Medley Relay

1. University of Guelph (A) - 4:36.04
2. Wilfrid Laurier University - 5:04.22
3. Brock University - 5:05.72
4. Queen's University - 5:10.95
-- University of Guelph (B) - DQ
-- University of Waterloo (A) - DQ



Saturday, October 25, 2014
Tri Meet - (Toronto)

Women's 200m Medley Relay

1. Wilfrid Laurier University - 2:06.08 (Kate Vanderbeek, Miranda Smelt, Helen Pu, Lily Godawa)
2. York University - 2:29.08
-- University of Toronto - X2:00.35
-- University of Toronto (B) - X2:02.96

Men's 200m Medley Relay

1. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:50.62 (Dean Bennett, Richard Naylor, Scott McAuley, Chris Caldwell)
2. York University - 1:53.77
-- University of Toronto - X2:00.35
-- University of Toronto - X2:02.96

Women's 200m Individual Medley

4. Miranda Smelt - 2:37.06
5. Lily Godawa - 2:44.31

Men's 200m Individual Medley

5. Jamie Bradshaw - 2:21.67
6. Nicholas Misner - 2:22.01

Women's 100m Freestyle

6. Abby Williams - 1:08.47
7. Jessica Cloutier - 1:08.81
12. Samantha Lacroix - 1:01.10
14. Kristen Thompson - 1:02.22
15. Kate Vanderbeek - 1:02.48
16. Helen Pu - 1:03.02
17. Nicole Dickens - 1:04.55
18. Sarah Shum - 1:05.53
19. Lily Godawa - 1:08.23
20. Jade Scognamillo - 1:09.13
21. Jessica Kern - 1:10.41
23. Paige Mohupt - 1:12.13

Men's 100m Freestyle

5. Dean Bennett - 53.69
7. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 55.96
14. Chris Caldwell - 54.38
17. Richard Naylor - 57.62
18. Alfred Chan - 1:01.93
19. Nick Garcia - 1:05.01
20. Jed Walker - 1:09.14

Men's 200m Butterfly

5. Scott McAuley - 2:12.03

Women's 50m Breaststroke

3. Jade Scognamillo - 39.01
4. Jessica Kern - 40.30
10. Abby Williams - 41.46

Men's 50m Breaststroke

5. Richard Naylor - 32.87
6. Chris Caldwell - 35.86
9. Jed Walker - 34.28

Women's 100m Backstroke

4. Kate Vanderbeek - 1:06.36
6. Helen Pu - 1:11.01
10. Nicole Dickens - 1:10.81
11. Kristen Thompson - 1:11.04
12. Miranda Smelt - 1:11.33
13. Jessica Cloutier - 1:19.23

Men's 100m Backstroke

6. Nicholas Misner - 1:05.27
8. Alfred Chan - 1:18.10
9. Dean Bennett - 1:02.19
11. Scott McAuley - 1:03.11

Women's 25m Freestyle

4. Samantha Lacroix - 13.23
5. Sarah Shum - 14.30

Men's 25m Freestyle

5. Nick Garcia - 14.35
9. Jamie Bradshaw - 11:81

Men's 400m Freestyle

5. Chris Caldwell - 4:29.02

Women's 200m Freestyle

4. Miranda Smelt - 2:55.49
5. Jade Scognamillo - 3:01.96
6. Jessica Kern - 3:05.73

Men's 200m Breaststroke

4. Richard Naylor - 2:31.80
5. Jed Walker - 2:52.01
10. Nicholas Misner - 2:37.47

Women's 50m Backstroke

4. Kristen Thompson - 31.30
7. Abby Williams - 38.00
9. Kate Vanderbeek - 30.44
10. Nicole dickens - 33.85

Men's 50m Backstroke

4. Scott McAuley - 28.56
5. Nick Garcia - 39.77
9. Alfred Chan - 35.89

Women's 50m Butterfly

3. Sarah Shum - 32.29
4. Lily Godawa - 34.40
9. Helen Pu - 30.92
10. Samantha Lacroix - 32.23
11. Jessica Cloutier - 32.80

Men's 50m Butterfly

5. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 26.40
-- Dean Bennett - DQ

Men's 100m Individual Medley

4. Jamie Bradshaw - 1:03.98
6. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 1:06.12

Women's 200m Freestyle Relay

1. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:58.80 (Nicole Dickens, Samantha Lacriox, Kristen Thompson, Sarah Shum)
2. Wilfrid Laurier University (B) - 2:06.18 (Jessica Cloutier, Jessica Kern, Jade Scognamillo, Abby Williams)
-- University of Toronto - X1:47.51
-- University of Toronto (B) - X1:47.70

Men's 200m Freestyle Relay

1. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:45.10 (Andrew Beaton-Williamson, Jamie Bradshaw, Michael Neves, Nicholas Misner)
2. York University - 2:04.08
-- University of Toronto - X1:34.54
-- University of Toronto (B) - X1:36.11



Friday, November 21, 2014
Tri Meet - (Waterloo)

Women's Results

50m Freestyle

7. Samantha Lacroix - 26.12
8. Helen Pu - 26.41
9. Sarah Shum - 26.41
13. Lily Godawa - 27.98
14. Jessica Cloutier - 28.31
15. Jessica Kern - 29.68
16. Paige Mohaupt - 30.64

100m Freestyle

6. Sarah Shum - 57.34
7. Samantha Lacroix - 57.80
12. Nicole Dickens - 1:00.85
14. Jessica Cloutier - 1:01.98
15. Jessica Kern - 1:04.77
16. Abigail Williams - 1:04.83
18. Paige Mohaupt - 1:07.97

200m Freestyle

6. Miranda Smelt - 2:07.63
7. Samantha Lacroix - 2:12.79

500m Freestyle

3. Lily Godawa - 5:35.73

1000m Freestyle

4. Lily Godawa - 11:53.61

100m Backstroke

6. Helen Pu - 1:02.87
9. Nicole Dickens - 1:04.80
10. Paige Mohaupt - 1:11.00

100m Breaststroke

6. Mirana Smelt - 1:14.15
8. Jessica Kern - 1:19.79
9. Abigail Williams - 1:22.87

200m Breaststroke

4. Abigail Williams - 2:58.65

100m Butterfly

5. Helen Pu - 1:02.39
7. Sarah Shum - 1:03.95
11. Jessica Cloutier - 1:05.56

200m Individual Medley

4. Miranda Smelt - 2:17.07

400m Freestyle Relay

1. University of Ottawa - 3:50.16
2. University of Ottawa (B) - 3:53.38
3. University of Waterloo - 3:41.01
4. University of Waterloo (B) - 3:59.98
5. Wilfrid Laurier University - 4:02.42

200 Medley Relay

1. University of Ottawa - 1:49.93
2. University of Ottawa (B) - 1:52.36
3. University of Ottawa (C) - 1:57.35
4. University of Waterloo - 1:50.96
5. University of Waterloo (B) - 2:01.33
6. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:59.69


Men's Results

50m Freestyle

2. Dean Bennett - 22.48
5. Christopher Caldwell - 23.33
7. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 23.39
12. Jakub Golian - 24.69
14. Nicholas Misner - 24.99
15. Loren Nelson - 25.28
17. Jed Walker - 27.20
18. Nicholas Garcia - 28.76

100m Freestyle

10. Nicholas Misner - 54.34
14. Jakub Golian - 56.35

200m Freestyle

5. Christopher Caldwell - 1:52.89
10. Jamie Bradshaw - 1:57.85
15. Nicholas Garcia - 2:16.02

500m Freestyle

4. Loren Nelson - 5:30.52

1000m Freestyle

5. Loren Nelson - 11:47.28
6. Jakub Golian - 12:07.00

100m Backstroke 

3. Dean Bennett - 55.33
5. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 55.98
11. Christopher Caldwell - 1:06.16
12. Nicholas Garcia - 1:18.01

100m Breaststroke

10. Jamie Bradshaw - 1:10.82
-- Jed Walker - DQ

200m Breaststroke

7. Jed Walker - 2:40.62

100m Butterfly

2. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 54.31
3. Dean Bennett - 54.43

200m Individual Medley

13. Jamie Bradshaw - 2:12.60

200m Medley Relay

1. University of Ottawa (A) - 1:37.30
2. University of Ottawa (B) - 1:43.26
3. University of Waterloo (A) - 1:36.82
4. University of Waterloo (B) - 1:40.41
5. University of Waterloo (C) - 1:48.36
6. Wilfrid Laurier University (A) - 1:42.08



Saturday, November 22, 2014
Tihanyi Division Championship - (Athletic Complex Pool)

Women's Results

50m Freestyle

4. Samantha Lacroix - 27.63
14. Sarah Shum - 28.61
15. Nicole dickens - 28.73
20. Jessica Cloutier - 29.37
24. Jessica Kern - 30.20
28. Abigail Williams -  30.51
32. Paige Mohaupt - 31.34

100m Freestyle

3. Kate Vanderbeek - 59.75
4. Kristen Thompson - 1:00.30
5. Samantha Lacroix - 1:01.45
7. Sarah Shum - 1:02.05
9. Kate Dickens - 1:02.96
27. Paige Mohaupt - 1:11.11

200m Freestyle

11. Samantha Lacroix - 2:19.08

400m Freestyle

8. Lily Godawa - 4:52.61

800m Freestyle

4. Lily Godawa - 9:56.03

50m Backstroke

1. Kate Vanderbeek - 29.18
5. Kristen Thompson - 31.27
6. Helen Pu - 31.79
9. Nicole Dickens - 32.23
15. Paige Mohaupt - 34.97

100m Backstroke

1. Kate Vanderbeek - 1:04.09
3. Kristen Thompson - 1:06.61
6. Helen Pu - 1:08.37
9. Nicole Dickens - 1:08.95

200m Backstroke

1. Kate Vanderbeek - 2:18.66
7. Mirana Smelt - 2:27.73

50m Breaststroke

12. Jessica Kern - 39.40
15. Avigail Williams - 40.60
18. Paige Mohaupt - 43.93

100m Breaststroke

9. Jessica Kern - 1:21.29

200m Breaststroke

2. Miranda Smelt - 2:47.88
7. Jessica Kern - 2:55.02
15. Abigail Williams - 3:12.25

50m Butterfly

7. Helen Pu - 30.21
9. Samantha Lacroix - 30.83
11. Sarah Shum - 31.36
13. Jessica Cloutier - 31.64
20. Lily Godawa - 33.18

100m Butterfly

10. Helen Pu - 1:08.38
11. Sarah Shum - 1:09.14
12. Jessica Cloutier - 1:09.88
17. Lily Godawa - 1:13.84

200m Individual Medley

3. Miranda Smelt - 2:27.77
7. Jessica Cloutier - 2:49.21

400m Inividual Medley

2. Miranda Smelt - 5:10.12

200m Freestyle Relay 

1. Laurentian University - 1:47.24
2. University of Waterloo - 1:48.00
3. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:50.79 (Kate Vanerbeek, Samantha Lacroix, Nicole Dickens, Kristen Thompson)
4. Laurentian University (B) - 1:52.18
5. Queen's University - 1:53.04
6. Brock University - 1:56.11
7. University of Waterloo (B) - 1:57.66
8. Queen's University (B) - 1:58.26

400m Freestyle Relay

1. University of Waterloo - 3:57.04
2. Laurentian University - 4:00.69
3. Wilfrid Laurier University - 4:01.57 (Kristen Thompson, Samantha Lacroix, Miranda Smelt, Helen Pu)
4. Laurentian University - 4:09.15
5. Queen's University - 4:10.67
6. Brock University - 4:16.62
7. University of Waterloo (B) - 4:20.21
8. Queen's University (B) - 4:21.07
-- York University - NS

200m Medley Relay

1. University of Waterloo - 2:00.35
2. Wilfrid Laurier University - 2:03.18 (Kate Vanderbeek, Miranda Smelt, Helen Pu, Nicole Dickens)
3. Queen's University - 2:06.93
4. Laurentian University - 2:08.07
5. Brock University - 2:08.05
6. Queen's University (B) - 2:09.33
7. Laurentian University (B) - 2:10.17
8. Wilfrid Laurier University (B) - 2:12.06 (Sarah Shum, Jessica Kern, Jessica Cloutier, Paige Mohaupt)
9. University of Waterloo (B) - 2:12.86
10. Brock University (B) - 2:22.89


Men's Results

50m Freestyle

2. Dean Bennett - 24.08
6. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 24.76
7. Jamie Bradshaw - 24.82
19. Michael Neves - 25.62
31. Alfred Chan - 28.13
32. Jed Walker - 28.38
35. Nicholas Garcia - 30.29

100m Freestyle

7. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 54.13
8. Christopher Caldwell - 54.25
20. Jakub Golian - 57.86
25. Loren Nelson - 59.50
32. Nicholas Garcia - 1:04.53

200m Freestyle

6. Christopher Caldwell - 1:58.94
18. Loren Nelson - 2:10.31
19. Jakub Golian - 2:10.95

400m Freestyle

9. Christopher Caldwell - 4:22.63
13. Loren Nelson - 4:45.33
14. Jakub Golian - 4:49.46

1500m Freestyle

7. Christopher Caldwell - 17:43.73
9. Loren Nelson - 18.56.73
10. Jakub Golian - 19:10.81

50m Backstroke

1. Dean Bennett - 27.56
2. Scott McAuley - 28.07
13. Nicholas Garcia - 37.21

100m Backstroke

1. Dean Bennett - 59.33
3. Scott McAuley - 1:00.77

200m Backstroke

2. Scott McAuley - 2:11.46

50m Breaststroke

8. Michae Neves - 32.01
10. Richard Naylor - 32.15
13. Jed Walker - 33.31
14. Alfred Chan - 33.92
17. Nicholas Garcia - 42.71

100m Breaststroke

9. Richar Naylor - 1:09.77
10. Michael Neves - 1:10.22
11. Nicholas Misner - 1:10.97
14. Jed Walker - 1:12.39
15. Alfred Chan - 1:13.45

200m Breaststroke

2. Richard Naylor - 2:28.44
7. Nicholas Misner - 2:33.22
10. Jed Walker - 2:50.66

50m Butterfly

1. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 25.99
5. Jamie Bradshaw - 27.02
6. Michael Neves - 27.14

100m Butterfly

1. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 57.06
2. Dean Bennett - 58.16
3. Nicholas Misner - 59.52
6. Jamie Bradshaw - 1:00.25

200m Butterfly

2. Scott McAuley - 2:11.58

200m Individual Medley

5. Nicholas Misner - 2:16.82
12. Alfred Chan - 2:35.85

200m Freestyle Relay

1. Laurentian University - 1:37.36
2. University of Waterloo - 1:37.53
3. University of Waterloo (B) - 1:39.08
4. Queen's University - 1:39.74
5. Wilfrid Laurier University (B) - 1:40.04 (Jamie Bradshaw, Nicholas Misner, Jakub Golian, Michael Neves)
6. Laurentian University (B) - 1:40.24
7. Brock University - 1:45.35
8. Queen's University (B) - 1:47.32
9. York University - 1:49.03
-- Wilfrid Laurier University - DQ

400m Freestyle Relay

1. University of Waterloo - 3:32.20
2. Laurentian University - 3:35.42
3. University of Waterloo (B) - 3:39.31
4. Wilfrid Laurier University - 3:41.06 (Christopher Caldwell, Jakub Golian, Michael Neves, Richar Naylor)
5. Laurentian University - 3:44.40
6. York University - 3:49.18
7. Brock University - 3:54.09

200m Medley Relay

1. University of Waterloo - 1:46.15
2. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:48.03
3. University of Waterloo (B) - 1:49.82
4. Laurentian University - 1:52.18
5. Queen's University - 1:52.94
6. Laurentian University (B) - 1:54.59
7. Brock University - 1:55.93
8. Wilfrid Laurier University (B) - 1:55.94 (Jamie Bradshaw, Jed Walker, Nicholas Misner, Alfred Chan)
9. Queen's University (B) - 1:59.49



Sunday, November 23, 2014
Tihanyi Division Championship - (Athletic Complex Pool)

Women's Team Standings

1. Laurentian - 1024 points
2. Waterloo - 689.5 points
3. Wilfrid Laurier - 557 points
4. Queen's - 481.5 points
5. Brock - 364 points
6. York - 33 points
7. Carleton - 9 points

Women's Results

50m Free
T4. Samantha Lacroix - 27.63
7. Kristen Thompson - 27.98
14. Sarah Shum - 28.61
15. Nicole Dickens - 28.73
20. Jessica Cloutier - 29.37
24. Jessica Kern - 30.20
28. Abigail Williams - 30.51
32. Paige Mohaupt - 31.34

100m Free
3. Kate Vanderbeek - 59.75
4. Kristen Thompson - 1:00.30
5. Samantha Lacroix - 1:01.45
7. Sarah Shum - 1:02.50
9. Nicole Dickens - 1:02.96
27. Paige Mohaupt - 1:11.11

200m Free
11. Samantha Lacroix - 2:19.08

400m Free
8. Lily Godawa - 4:52.61

800m Free
4. Lily Godawa - 9:56.03

50m Back
1. Kate Vanderbeek - 29.18
5. Kristen Thompson - 31.27
6. Helen Pu - 31.79
9. Nicole Dickens - 32.23
15. Paige Mohaupt - 34.97

100m Back
1. Kate Vanderbeek - 1:04.09
3. Kristen Thompson - 1:06.61
6. Helen Pu - 1:08.37
9. Nicole Dickens - 1:08.95

200m Back
1. Kate Vanderbeek - 2:18.66
7. Miranda Smelt - 2:27.73

50m Breast
12. Jessica Kern - 39.40
15. Abigail Williams - 40.60
18. Paige Mohaupt - 43.93

100m Breast
9. Jessica Kern - 1:21.29
15. Abigail Williams - 1:26.77

200m Breast
2. Miranda Smelt - 2:47.88
7. Jessica Kern - 2:55.02
15. Abigail Williams - 3:12.25

50m Fly
7. Helen Pu - 30.21
9. Samantha Lacroix - 30.83
11. Sarah Shum - 31.36
13. Jessica Cloutier - 31.64
20. Lily Godawa - 33.18

100m Fly
10. Helen Pu - 1:08.38
11. Sarah Shum - 1:09.14
12. Jessica Cloutier - 1:09.88
17. Lily Godawa - 1:13.84

200m IM
3. Miranda Smelt - 2:27.77
7. Jessica Cloutier - 2:49.21

400m IM
2. Miranda Smelt - 5:10.12

200m Free Relay
3. Laurier A (Vanderbeek, Lacroix, Dickens, Thompson) - 1:50.79
9. Laurier B (Godawa, Williams, Mohaupt, Shum) - 1:58.95

400m Free Relay
3. Laurier (Thompson, Lacroix, Smelt, Pu) - 4:01.57

200m Medley Relay
2. Laurier A (Vanderbeek, Smelt, Pu, Dickens) - 2:03.18
8. Laurier B (Shum, Kern, Cloutier, Mohaupt) - 2:12.06

Men's Team Standings

1. Waterloo - 990.5 points
2. Laurentian - 813 points
3. Wilfrid Laurier - 574 points
4. Queen's - 307 points
5. Brock - 191 points
6. York - 126.5 points
7. Carleton - 31 points

Men's Team Results

50m Free
2. Dean Bennett - 24.08
6. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 24.76
7. Jamie Bradshaw - 24.82
19. Michael Neves - 25.62
31. Alfred Chan - 28.13
32. Jed Walker - 28.38
35. Nicholas Garcia - 30.29

100m Free
7. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 54.13
8. Christopher Caldwell - 54.25
20. Jakub Golian - 57.86
25. Loren Nelson - 59.50
32. Nicholas Garcia - 1:04.53

200m Free
6. Christopher Caldwell - 1:58.94
18. Loren Nelson - 2:10.31
19. Jakub Golian - 2:10.95

400m Free
9. Christopher Caldwell - 4:22.63
13. Loren Nelson - 4:45.33
14. Jakub Golian - 4:49.46

1500m Free
7. Christopher Caldwell - 17:43.73
9. Loren Nelson - 18:56.73
10. Jakub Golian - 19:10.81

50m Back
1. Dean Bennett - 27.56
2. Scott McAuley - 28.07
13. Nicholas Garcia - 37.21

100m Back
1. Dean Bennett - 59.33
3. Scott McAuley - 1:00.77

200m Back
2. Scott McAuley - 2:11.46

50m Breast
8. Michael Neves - 32.01
10. Richard Naylor - 32.15
13. Jed Walker - 33.31
14. Alfred Chan - 33.92
17. Nicholas Garcia - 42.71

100m Breast
9. Richard Naylor - 1:09.77
10. Michael Neves - 1:10.22
11. Nicholas Misner - 1:10.97
14. Jed Walker - 1:12.39
15. Alfred Chad - 1:13.45

200m Breast
2. Richard Naylor - 2:28.44
7. Nicholas Misner - 2:33.22
10. Jed Walker - 2:50.66

50m Fly
1. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 25.99
5. Jamie Bradshaw - 27.02
6. Michael Neves - 27.14

100m Fly
1. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 57.06
2. Dean Bennett - 58.16
3. Nicholas Misner - 59.52
6. Jamie Bradshaw - 1:00.25

200m Fly
2. Scott McAuley - 2:11.58

200m IM
5. Nicholas Misner - 2:16.82
10. Jamie Bradshaw - 2:26.38
12. Alfred Chan - 2:35.85

200m Free Relay
5. Laurier B (Bradshaw, Misner, Golian, Neves) - 1:40.04

400m Free Relay
4. Laurier (Caldwell, Golian, Neves, Naylor) - 3:41.06

200m Medley Relay
2. Laurier A (McAuley, Naylor, Beaton-Williamson, Bennett) - 1:48.03
8. Laurier B (Bradshaw, Walker, Misner, Chan) - 1:55.94



Saturday, November 29, 2014
Badger Invitational 2 - (St. Catharines)

Women's Results

50m Freestyle

4. Samantha Lacroix - 28.44
11. Abigail Williams - 30.54
13. Lily Godawa - 30.88
15. Paige Mohaupt - 31.18

100m Freestyle

2. Kirsten Thompson - 1:00.57
3. Helen Pu - 1:01.29
10. Jessica Kern - 1:09.37
11. Paige Mohaupt - 1:11.58

200m Freestyle

1. Kristen Thompson - 2:14.18

400m Freestyle

5. Nicole Dickens - 4:51.85
6. Lily Godawa - 4:58.07

1500m Freestyle

1. Lily Godawa - 19:08.72

50m Backstroke

1. Kristen Thompson - 31.08
2. Nicole ickens - 32.48
6. Jessica Cloutier - 36.38
7. Paige Mohaupt - 37.00

100m Backstroke

1. Nicole Dickens - 1:09.65
4. Sarah Shum - 1:13.54

200m Backstroke

2. Helen Pu - 2:24.87

50m Breaststroke

4. Miranda Smelt - 36.83
5. Abigail Williams - 39.13
9. Jessica Kern - 40.79

100m Breaststroke

2. Miranda Smelt - 1:19.17
5. Abigail Williams - 1:24.95
7. Jessica Kern - 1:25.30

50m Butterfly

3. Helen Pu - 29.92
9. Sarah Shum - 31.74
10. Samantha Lacroix - 31.83
11. Jessica Cloutier - 31.99

100 Butterfly

1. Sarah Shum - 1:09.77
4. Samantha Lacroix - 1:17.12

200m Butterfly

1. Jessica Cloutier - 2:43.72

400m Individual Medley

1. Miranda Smelt - 5:08.02

200m Medley Relay

1.University of Waterloo (A) - 2:03.60
2. Wilfrid Laurier University (A) - 2:04.45 (Kristen Thompson, Miranda Smelt, Helen Pu, Sarah Shum)
3.University of Waterloo (B) - 2:11.14
4. Brock University (A) - 2:12.29
5. Wilfrid Laurier University (B) - 2:10.76
6. Brock University (B) - 2:21.54


Men's Results

50m Freestyle

2. Dean Bennett - 25.37
3. Jakub Golian - 25.44
15. Alfred Chan - 27.53
16. Nicholas Garcia - 30.03

100m Freestyle

5. Jakub Golian - 57.63
7. Nicholas Garcia - 1:04.05

200m Freestyle

4. Loren Nelson - 3:13.81

400m Freestyle

1. Michael Neves - 4:21.86
6. Loren Nelson - 4:44.60
8. Jakub Golian - 4:57.47

1500m Freestyle

1. Christopher Caldwell - 17:20.74
3. Loren Nelson - 18:36.02

50m Backstroke

1. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 28.72
2. Jamie Bradshaw - 29.00

100m Backstroke

1. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 1:00.40
4. Nicholas Misner - 1:06.46

50m Breaststroke

4. Nicholas Misner - 31.91
5. Andrew Beaton-Williamson - 32.27
7. Jed Walker - 33.37
8. Alfred Chan - 33.79
12. Nicholas Garcia - 42.87

100m Breaststroke

3. Alfred Chan - 1:13.43
4. Jed Walker - 1:14.56
8. Christopher Caldwell - 1:17.84

200m Breaststroke

3. Richard Naylor - 2:30.36
5. Jed Walker - 2:49.05

50m Butterfly

2. Dean Bennett - 26.99

100m Butterfly

5. Richard Naylor - 1:05.70

200m Butterfly

2. Nicholas Misner - 2:16.12

200m Individual Medley

1. Dean Bennett - 2:19.07
2. Richard Naylor - 2:19.78
4. Christopher Caldwell - 2:29.77

200m Medley Relay

1. Wilfrid Laurier University - 1:45.74 (Jamie Bradshaw, Michael Neves, Anrew Beaton-Williamson, Dean Bennett)
2. University of Waterloo (A) - 1:49.85
3. University of Waterloo (B) - 1:53.71
4. University of Waterloo (C) - 1:53.94
5. Brock University - 1:58.41
6. University of Waterloo (D) - 1:59.56



Sunday, January 11, 2015
Guelph Varsity/Club Invitational - (Guelph)

Saturday, January 17, 2015
Ontario Cup - (Toronto)

Sunday, January 18, 2015
Ontario Cup - (Toronto)

Sunday, January 25, 2015
Wilfrid Laurier Invitational - (Athletic Complex Pool)

Thursday, February 5, 2015
OUA Championships - (Ottawa)

Friday, February 6, 2015
OUA Championships - (Ottawa)

Saturday, February 7, 2015
OUA Championships - (Ottawa)

Thursday, February 19, 2015
CIS Championships - (Victoria)

Friday, February 20, 2015
CIS Championships - (Victoria)

Saturday, February 21, 2015
CIS Championships - (Victoria)

Legend
ArticleArticlePhoto GalleryPhoto GalleryVideo HighlightsVideo HighlightsLive StatsLive StatsStatisticsGame StatsGame NotesGame Notes

View a Printable Version of the SchedulePrintable Version
Laurier Athletics Twitter Ad
adidas Ad
Merchandise Sales
Wear Your Purple & Gold - Touque
Wear Your Purple & Gold - Scarf
Hall of Fame Ad
Adopt a Hawk Ad
Laurier Athletics Facebook Ad
Kimberly Rau and Associates Ad