?>
Laurier Golden Hawks Logo
Follow Athletics Athletics Twitter Athletics Instagram Athletics Facebook Athletics YouTube Athletics Snapchat           Follow Recreation Recreation Twitter Recreation Instagram Recreation Facebook
Official home of the Golden Hawks
Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
 Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
Google TopBar
Intramurals
Men's Indoor Soccer Winter 2017
Standings





Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points For Points Against
Puskas Award All The Years600125315
Portugeezers41084827
FMP FC41082414
Class On Grass32174028
Rooney Tunes31172223
Always Offside33063547
Sad Boys 2k1622154036
Llannas in Pjamas23153437
The Goal Diggers13244348
Vik and the Boys24042536
Ibracadabra 15021448
Ballermanner06001837


Standings are automatically calculated in the following order:
1. Win/Loss Points, 2. Points For, 3. Points Against
INTRA
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.
Linden Square
 Linden Square
KW4Rent
 KW4Rent
Latest
Video
2016-17 Golden Hawks
Athletic Banquet Awards
2016-17 Golden Hawks Athletic Banquet Awards
Adopt A Hawk
 Adopt A Hawk
Google AdBanner
Wilf's
Fan of the Game
Wilf's Fan of the Game
Laurier
Grads Soar
Laurier Grads Soar
Pizza Pizza's Intramural
Team of the Week
Intramural Team of the Week
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.