Laurier Golden Hawks Logo
Follow Athletics Athletics Twitter Athletics Instagram Athletics Facebook Athletics YouTube Athletics Snapchat           Follow Recreation Recreation Twitter Recreation Instagram Recreation Facebook
Official home of the Golden Hawks
Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
 Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
Google TopBar
Intramurals

Ice Hockey 'C' Fall/Winter 2016/17
Standings




Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points For Points Against
The Notorious P.I.G.S720143524
The Mitts630123733
Garbage Goals630122517
Free Agent Team 2540104337
UP Hall of Fame540101928
Parenteau Guidance45084241
Screamin' Seagulls 35062538
Free Agent Team 136062135
Everyday I'm Byfuglien18021845


Standings are automatically calculated in the following order:
1. Win/Loss Points, 2. Points For, 3. Points Against

Intramurals
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.
Latest
Video
Advertisment
Adopt A Hawk
 Adopt A Hawk
Google AdBanner
Wilf's
Fan of the Game
Wilf's Fan of the Game
Laurier
Grads Soar
Laurier Grads Soar
Pizza Pizza's Intramural
Team of the Week
Intramural Team of the Week
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.