Laurier Golden Hawks Logo
Follow Athletics Athletics Twitter Athletics Instagram Athletics Facebook Athletics YouTube Athletics Snapchat           Follow Recreation Recreation Twitter Recreation Instagram Recreation Facebook
Official home of the Golden Hawks
Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
 Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
Google TopBar
Intramurals

Ice Hockey 'B' Fall/Winter 2016/17
Standings




Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points For Points Against
GRT820164420
Mighty Canucks640125144
District 5640124151
Team Evan640123828
Oshies 11550104251
THUD Buds550103545
LTB Puck46084550
Hat Trick Heroes46083544
Toe Dragons46083234
Matthews28042443


Standings are automatically calculated in the following order:
1. Win/Loss Points, 2. Points For, 3. Points Against

INTRA
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.
KW4Rent
 KW4Rent
Linden Square
 Linden Square
Latest
Video
Advertisment
Adopt A Hawk
 Adopt A Hawk
Google AdBanner
Wilf's
Fan of the Game
Wilf's Fan of the Game
Laurier
Grads Soar
Laurier Grads Soar
Pizza Pizza's Intramural
Team of the Week
Intramural Team of the Week
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.