?>
Laurier Golden Hawks Logo
Follow Athletics Athletics Twitter Athletics Instagram Athletics Facebook Athletics YouTube Athletics Snapchat           Follow Recreation Recreation Twitter Recreation Instagram Recreation Facebook
Official home of the Golden Hawks
Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
 Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
Google TopBar
Intramurals
Mens Basketball Red Winter 2017
Standings





Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points For Points Against
The Other Guys300613386
James of Thrones300610575
Chef Curry30069467
Meta World Geese30068072
bricklayers210412388
Team Yichun21049491
Laurier Globetrotters22049273
Team John20049069
The Demogorgans220489122
Pi Kappa Alpha21048856
The Step-Dads21048583
808s and Fastbreaks1202140139
Free Agent Team11027384
Shaqramento Kings12026460
Rim Shots12024569
TAIWAN #103007988
Itty Bitty Ballers030076125
Laurier International03005968
21 Savages03005297
Space Jam03002069
Team Craig000000


Standings are automatically calculated in the following order:
1. Win/Loss Points, 2. Points For, 3. Points Against
INTRA
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.
Latest
Video
Hawk Shop
Athletes of the Week
Athletes of the Week
Freshii
Healthy Hawk Newsletter
Freshii Healthy Hawk Newsletter
Google AdBanner
Wilf's
Fan of the Game
Wilf's Fan of the Game
Laurier Grads Soar
Laurier Grads Soar
Laurier Grads Soar Laurier Grads Soar
Pizza Pizza's Intramural
Team of the Week
Intramural Team of the Week
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.