Laurier Golden Hawks Logo
Follow Athletics Athletics Twitter Athletics Instagram Athletics Facebook Athletics YouTube Athletics Snapchat           Follow Recreation Recreation Twitter Recreation Instagram Recreation Facebook
Official home of the Golden Hawks
Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
 Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
Google TopBar
Intramurals

Mens Basketball Red Winter 2017
Standings




Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points For Points Against
The Other Guys60012242139
Chef Curry60012230177
Pi Kappa Alpha51010250182
Team John51010247174
James of Thrones51010216162
Team Yichun4208228221
Meta World Geese4208203203
808s and Fastbreaks3306282260
TAIWAN #13306224205
bricklayers3306220233
The Step-Dads3306215266
Shaqramento Kings3306173173
The Demogorgans3306153216
Laurier Globetrotters2404127241
Itty Bitty Ballers1502188245
21 Savages1502153201
Rim Shots1502150198
Free Agent Team1502132229
Space Jam150277151
Laurier International0600146212
Team Craig000000


Standings are automatically calculated in the following order:
1. Win/Loss Points, 2. Points For, 3. Points Against

Intramurals
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.
Latest
Video
Advertisment
Adopt A Hawk
 Adopt A Hawk
Google AdBanner
Wilf's
Fan of the Game
Wilf's Fan of the Game
Laurier
Grads Soar
Laurier Grads Soar
Pizza Pizza's Intramural
Team of the Week
Intramural Team of the Week
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.