?>
Laurier Golden Hawks Logo
Follow Athletics Athletics Twitter Athletics Instagram Athletics Facebook Athletics YouTube Athletics Snapchat           Follow Recreation Recreation Twitter Recreation Instagram Recreation Facebook
Official home of the Golden Hawks
Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
 Adopt A Hawk Header Ad
Intramurals
Mens Basketball Blue Winter 2017
Standings





Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points For Points Against
BB4L51010364288
Runners Club 51010345299
Northern Uprising 51010211168
Yao Know What I Ming4208226237
3Peat2404260329
Witness Greatness2404153258
Riley Curry1502226302
Team Simon0600212334


Standings are automatically calculated in the following order:
1. Win/Loss Points, 2. Points For, 3. Points Against
Linden Square
 Linden Square
KW4Rent
 KW4Rent
INTRA
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.
Latest
Video
2016-17 Golden Hawks
Athletic Banquet Awards
2016-17 Golden Hawks Athletic Banquet Awards
Adopt A Hawk
 Adopt A Hawk
Google AdBanner
Wilf's
Fan of the Game
Wilf's Fan of the Game
Laurier
Grads Soar
Laurier Grads Soar
Pizza Pizza's Intramural
Team of the Week
Intramural Team of the Week
Information
Intramural participants are bound by the University's Code of Conduct and the Athletic Facilities Fair Play Code.

There is zero tolerance for any form of harassment, discrimination or abusive behaviour.

The Fair Play Code is posted in the AC gym, pool and the Stadium gym. Sanctions will be applied for non-compliance.